Folders |
2009 Results - MSHSL Minnesota State Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsPublished by
MSHSL Minnesota State Cross Country / Track Championships 2009 Results GIRLS BOYS 2009 Minnesota State High School League Class AA Girls Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored Class A Boys Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored Class AA Boys Final Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored Class A Girls Finals Class A Prelims Female Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Place School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Points � � � � � � ===================================================================
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1 Perham� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � PERH� � � � � � � � � � � � 22� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Central MN Christian*� � � � � � � � � � � � � C083� � � � � � � � � � � � 20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Bagley/Fosston*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � C030� � � � � � � � � � � � 13� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa� � � � � � � � � � � BEBE� � � � � � � � � � � � 12.5 � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Fulda� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � FULD� � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Holy Family Catholic� � � � � � � � � � � � � � HOFC� � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Paynesville Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � PAYN� � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central*� � � � � � � C250� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Cannon Falls*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � C078� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Watertown-Mayer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � WAMA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lyle/Austin Pacelli*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � C262� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 GFW/MW*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � C520� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Kasson-Mantorville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � KAMA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Rochester Lourdes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ROLO� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Southwestern United Wildcats*� � � � � C512� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Pipestone Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � PIPE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Le Center/Cleveland Coyotes*� � � � � � C252� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18 St. Peter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � STPE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4.5 � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19 Blake School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � BLAK� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19 LeSueur-Henderson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � LEHE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19 Fairmont� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � FAIR� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22 Benson/KMS*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � C044� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22 Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb� � � � � � � � � � � C502� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22 Frazee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � FRAZ� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22 DeLaSalle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DELS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26 Annandale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ANNA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26 Caledonia/Spring Grove*� � � � � � � � � � � C074� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26 Mayer Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � MALU� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26 St. Cloud Christian School� � � � � � � � SCCH� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 30 International School of MN/ERA� � � � C223� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 30 Esko� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ESKO� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 30 Virginia� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � VIRG� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � Event 3� Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================= � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries � 1 Bree Woelber� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Pipestone� � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.22� � � � � 15.10Q� 1.8� 1 � � 2 Sarah Sannerud� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Yellow Medic� � � � � � � � � � 15.60� � � � � 15.24Q� 2.3� 2 � � 3 Elise Gill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 ConcAcadRose� � � � � � � � � � 15.78� � � � � 15.23Q� 1.8� 1 � � 4 Megan DePree� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 LeSueurHend� � � � � � � � � � � 16.19� � � � � 15.50Q� 2.3� 2 � � 5 Kaitlin Feil� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mountain Lak� � � � � � � � � � 15.71� � � � � 15.59q� 2.3� 2 � � 6 Natasha Dragicevich� � � � � � 11 MooseLkWillRiv� � � � � � � � 16.30� � � � � 15.63q� 1.8� 1 � � 7 Carmen Lundell� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Breck� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.06� � � � � 15.73q� 2.3� 2 � � 8 Samantha Wermager� � � � � � � � 12 Caledonia/SprGr� � � � � � � 15.90� � � � � 15.93q� 2.3� 2 � � 9 Ciara Christenson� � � � � � � � 12 UnitedSoCentral� � � � � � � 15.89� � � � � 15.98q� 2.3� 2 � 10 Micayla Westendorf� � � � � � � � 9 Proctor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.20� � � � � 16.01� � 1.8� 1 � 11 Kelly Pearson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 StaplesMotle� � � � � � � � � � 15.92� � � � � 16.26� � 1.8� 1 � 12 Leann Wagner� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Crookston� � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.41� � � � � 16.39� � 2.3� 2 � 13 Laura Berg� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Kasson-Manto� � � � � � � � � � 16.64� � � � � 16.70� � 1.8� 1 � 14 Kaari Jensen� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Pierz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.79� � � � � 16.76� � 1.8� 1 � 15 Calliann Brunswig� � � � � � � � � 9 LongPrairieGreyE� � � � � � 16.40� � � � � 16.78� � 1.8� 1 � 16 Danielle Carter� � � � � � � � � � 11 MeadCrChr� � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.04� � � � � 16.86� � 1.8� 1 � -- Danielle Larson� � � � � � � � � � 10 Crookston� � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.49� � � � � � � DNF� � 2.3� 2 �
Event 5� Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================= � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� Wind H# ================================================================================= � 1 Ashley Tingelstad� � � � � � � � 12 EGrandFor� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.42� � � � � 12.08Q� 3.3� 3 � � 2 Carmen Sutherland� � � � � � � � 12 Triton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.59� � � � � 12.38Q� 2.3� 2 � � 3 Brianna Barrett� � � � � � � � � � 11 Annandale� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.76� � � � � 12.41Q� 3.1� 1 � � 4 Megan Geyen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 WaterMayer� � � � � � � � � � � � 12.70� � � � � 12.25Q� 3.3� 3 � � 5 Ashley Lisson� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 StaplesMotle� � � � � � � � � � 12.58� � � � � 12.51Q� 2.3� 2 � � 6 Kendra Mooberry� � � � � � � � � � 12 Benson/KMS*� � � � � � � � � � � 12.68� � � � � 12.58Q� 3.1� 1 � � 7 Sam Zopfi� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 ProvAcad� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.90� � � � � 12.32q� 3.3� 3 � � 8 Brianna Wubben� � � � � � � � � � � 12 CentMNChr� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.69� � � � � 12.56q� 3.3� 3 � � 9 Jaki Alm� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 StJohnsPrep� � � � � � � � � � � 12.71� � � � � 12.59q� 2.3� 2 � 10 Mel Femrite� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Zimmerman� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.70� � � � � 12.63� � 3.1� 1 � 11 Diane Beckius� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Albany� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.56� � � � � 12.66� � 3.1� 1 � 12 Genessa Heide� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Hayfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.97� � � � � 12.68� � 3.1� 1 � 13 Claire Gapinski� � � � � � � � � � � 9 Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.77� � � � � 12.73� � 3.3� 3 � 14 Jenny Petersen� � � � � � � � � � � 11 MnValleyLuth� � � � � � � � � � 13.28� � � � � 12.77� � 3.1� 1 � 15 Leah Nordvall� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Barnum� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.28� � � � � 12.79� � 3.3� 3 � 16 Brianna Gormley� � � � � � � � � � 11 UnitedSoCentral� � � � � � � 13.18� � � � � 12.81� � 2.3� 2 � 17 Samantha Argir� � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Chisholm� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.29� � � � � 12.90� � 3.3� 3 � 18 Brittney Noon� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 WadenaDeerCr� � � � � � � � � � 12.73� � � � � 13.05� � 2.3� 2 � 19 Rachel Thelen� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 ParkRapids� � � � � � � � � � � � 13.14� � � � � 13.05� � 2.3� 2 �
Event 11� Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================ � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Holy Family Catholic� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.63� � � � � 49.46Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Laura Wondra 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Shelby Spinner 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Katie Kemmerer 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Nikki Elliott 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Concordia Academy-Roseville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.71� � � � � 49.71Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Elise Gill 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Ashley Magelssen 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Molly Wiese 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Robyn Blount 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Triton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.15� � � � � 49.78Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Maddi Nerenhausen 11� � � � � � � � � � � 2) Cydney Head 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Abby Nerenhausen 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Carmen Sutherland 12� � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Providence Academy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.41� � � � � 50.28Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Carolina Bowe 7� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Allie Huot 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Rebakah Dyrud 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Sam Zopfi 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Chatfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.22� � � � � 50.41q� 1 � � � � � 1) Erin Kammer 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nichole Clemens 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jordyn Dudek 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Ashley VonWald 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Esko� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.03� � � � � 50.46q� 1 � � � � � 1) Kelli Rengo 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Alyson Glumac 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Delany Pearson 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Katie Tonner 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acad*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.79� � � � � 50.62q� 2 � � � � � 1) Chelsea Fogarty 12 � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Katie Read 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jamie Read 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Alex Hartman 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Central MN Christian*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.83� � � � � 51.14q� 2 � � � � � 1) Lisa Ohden 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Danielle Wubben 7� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Greta Evink 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Brianna Wubben 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Luverne� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.97� � � � � 51.16q� 1 � � � � � 1) Alyssa Stegenga 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Liberty Robinson 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Britton Dyer 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Katlyn Sawtelle 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 East Grand Forks� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.48� � � � � 51.38� � 2 � � � � � 1) Rachael Kuznia 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Francie Piche' 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kayleigh Kuznia 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Chelsey Frydenlund 10� � � � � � � � � � -- Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.49� � � � � � � � DQ� � 1 � � � � � 1) Claire Gapinski 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Chelsey Pflipsen 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) JoJo Petersen 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Shawna Brown 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � -- Pequot Lakes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.10� � � � � � � � DQ� � 2 � � � � � 1) Tamala Zwart 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kendra Johnson 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Venessa Lane 7� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kirsten Noska 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 13� Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Ashley Tingelstad� � � � � � � � 12 EGrandFor� � � � � � � � � � � � � 58.93� � � � � 56.65Q� 1 � � 2 Megan Geyen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 WaterMayer� � � � � � � � � � � � 59.26� � � � � 58.53Q� 2 � � 3 Leighton Lerum� � � � � � � � � � � 12 ProvAcad� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 56.71� � � � � 57.47Q� 1 � � 4 Tara Roelofs� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 LCWM/Nicollet� � � � � � � � � 58.39� � � � � 59.14Q� 2 � � 5 Kate Hassing� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 BlueEarth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 58.44� � � � � 59.30q� 2 � � 6 Colleen Everson� � � � � � � � � � 11 MurrCty Cent� � � � � � � � � � 59.11� � � � � 59.34q� 1 � � 7 Elizabeth Hemsworth� � � � � � � 9 Sauk Centre � � � � � � � � � 1:01.14� � � � � 59.51q� 1 � � 8 Saragh Fraser� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Lake of the� � � � � � � � � 1:00.31� � � � � 59.92q� 1 � � 9 Lauren Beukelman� � � � � � � � � 12 CanbyMinn� � � � � � � � � � � � � 59.35� � � 1:00.13q� 2 � 10 Melissa Agnew� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MilleLacs� � � � � � � � � � � 1:00.29� � � 1:00.31� � 1 � 11 Gayle Makoutz� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Lake City� � � � � � � � � � � 1:00.51� � � 1:00.41� � 2 � 12 Hannah Bailey� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Osakis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:02.48� � � 1:00.89� � 1 � 13 Emily Diener� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 MarshallDuluth� � � � � � 1:00.55� � � 1:01.00� � 2 � 14 Hannah Dahlman� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Braham High� � � � � � � � � 1:01.36� � � 1:01.42� � 2 � 15 Molly Lynch� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Stewartville� � � � � � � � 1:01.12� � � 1:02.07� � 1 � 16 Ashley Collman� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Cromwell� � � � � � � � � � � � 1:01.62� � � 1:02.36� � 2 �
Event 15� Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Bree Woelber� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Pipestone� � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.99� � � � � 44.37Q� 2 � � 2 Kendra Mooberry� � � � � � � � � � 12 Benson/KMS*� � � � � � � � � � � 44.23� � � � � 44.57Q� 1 � � 3 Katlyn Sawtelle� � � � � � � � � � 10 Luverne� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.12� � � � � 44.84Q� 1 � � 4 Ciara Christenson� � � � � � � � 12 UnitedSoCentral� � � � � � � 45.45� � � � � 45.25Q� 2 � � 5 Kaari Jensen� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Pierz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.94� � � � � 45.86q� 2 � � 6 Cally Strobel� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 MayerLuth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.43� � � � � 45.94q� 2 � � 7 Mary Hitchcock� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Fairmont� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.64� � � � � 46.08q� 1 � � 8 Natasha Dragicevich� � � � � � 11 MooseLkWillRiv� � � � � � � � 47.96� � � � � 46.18q� 2 � � 9 Alanna Dietz� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 NewLondSpice� � � � � � � � � � 47.05� � � � � 46.26q� 2 � 10 Hannah Treinen� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Ortonville� � � � � � � � � � � � 46.24� � � � � 46.27� � 1 � 11 Carmen Lundell� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Breck� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.83� � � � � 46.61� � 1 � 12 Lauren Kuklinski� � � � � � � � � 11 Wabasha-Kell� � � � � � � � � � 46.43� � � � � 47.25� � 2 � 13 Tracy Perish� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 BrowervilleEagVa� � � � � � 47.96� � � � � 47.36� � 2 � 14 Laure Olson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 HawlUlHitt� � � � � � � � � � � � 48.94� � � � � 47.42� � 1 � 15 Danielle Hanson� � � � � � � � � � � 8 Grand Meadow� � � � � � � � � � 47.21� � � � � 48.18� � 1 � 16 Grace Bateman� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 ParkRapids� � � � � � � � � � � � 48.98� � � � � 48.51� � 2 � 17 Amelia Maher� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Sauk Centre� � � � � � � � � � � 47.10� � � � � 49.56� � 1 � 18 Brea Durovec� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Floodwood� � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.87� � � � � 50.47� � 1 �
Event 17� Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
============================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Melissa Varpness� � � � � � � � � 12 Montevideo� � � � � � � � � � 2:17.64� � � 2:16.59Q� 2 � � 2 Stacey Kern� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Osakis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:24.05� � � 2:17.12Q� 1 � � 3 Savana Weller� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Sauk Centre� � � � � � � � � 2:22.03� � � 2:17.02Q� 2 � � 4 Emma Peterson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Benson/KMS*� � � � � � � � � 2:19.31� � � 2:18.00Q� 1 � � 5 Elle Case� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:21.14� � � 2:17.81q� 2 � � 6 Brittany Nordland� � � � � � � � 12 Pine Island� � � � � � � � � 2:19.70� � � 2:17.92q� 2 � � 7 Melissa Agnew� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MilleLacs� � � � � � � � � � � 2:19.56� � � 2:17.97q� 2 � � 8 Jaclyn Scanlan� � � � � � � � � � � 10 EGrandFor� � � � � � � � � � � 2:21.45� � � 2:18.36q� 2 � � 9 Faith Kruchowski� � � � � � � � � 12 RedLakeCty� � � � � � � � � � 2:20.70� � � 2:19.15q� 1 � 10 Kate Shelerud� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Esko� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:21.66� � � 2:19.93� � 1 � 11 Haley Fogarty� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 BellePla/HolyFam� � � � 2:21.55� � � 2:19.95� � 1 � 12 Laurel Ramer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Kasson-Manto� � � � � � � � 2:18.17� � � 2:21.94� � 1 � 13 Emma Johnson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Mora� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:20.88� � � 2:22.25� � 1 � 14 Mariah McDonald� � � � � � � � � � � 9 Ely� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:22.54� � � 2:23.06� � 2 � 15 Rebakah Dyrud� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 ProvAcad� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:27.61� � � 2:23.29� � 2 � 16 Kit Chambers� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 ProvAcad� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:27.51� � � 2:27.31� � 1 �
Event 19� Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================= � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� Wind H# ================================================================================= � 1 Analisa Huschle� � � � � � � � � � 10 BagleyFoss� � � � � � � � � � � � 25.28� � � � � 24.51Q� 2.8� 1 � � 2 Leighton Lerum� � � � � � � � � � � 12 ProvAcad� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.73� � � � � 24.92Q� 4.9� 2 � � 3 Ashley Tingelstad� � � � � � � � 12 EGrandFor� � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.93� � � � � 24.81Q� 2.8� 1 � � 4 Megan Geyen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 WaterMayer� � � � � � � � � � � � 25.77� � � � � 25.13Q� 4.9� 2 � � 5 Ashley Magelssen� � � � � � � � � 11 ConcAcadRose� � � � � � � � � � 26.15� � � � � 25.47q� 4.9� 2 � � 6 Brianna Barrett� � � � � � � � � � 11 Annandale� � � � � � � � � � � � � 26.38� � � � � 25.65q� 4.9� 2 � � 7 Diane Beckius� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Albany� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26.12� � � � � 25.76q� 4.9� 2 � � 8 Ashley Lisson� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 StaplesMotle� � � � � � � � � � 26.10� � � � � 25.82q� 2.8� 1 � � 9 Leah Nordvall� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Barnum� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26.78� � � � � 26.06q� 2.8� 1 � 10 Claire Gapinski� � � � � � � � � � � 9 Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26.24� � � � � 26.08� � 2.8� 1 � 11 Genessa Heide� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Hayfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26.51� � � � � 26.14� � 2.8� 1 � 12 Kamaria Goedhart� � � � � � � � � 10 SchaefferAca� � � � � � � � � � 26.82� � � � � 26.25� � 4.9� 2 � 13 Colleen Everson� � � � � � � � � � 11 MurrCty Cent� � � � � � � � � � 26.20� � � � � 26.42� � 2.8� 1 � 14 Brittney Noon� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 WadenaDeerCr� � � � � � � � � � 26.40� � � � � 26.55� � 4.9� 2 � 15 Tia Lindberg� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Chisholm� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26.92� � � � � 26.59� � 2.8� 1 � 16 Anna-Lisa Asmus� � � � � � � � � � 12 BOLD/BLH*� � � � � � � � � � � � � 26.80� � � � � 26.59� � 4.9� 2 � 17 Madeline Schmitz� � � � � � � � � 11 SleepyEyeUni� � � � � � � � � � 27.68� � � � � 26.82� � 2.8� 1 � 18 Alyssa Kerkhoff� � � � � � � � � � 10 NewRichHEG� � � � � � � � � � � � 27.77� � � � � 26.92� � 4.9� 2 �
Event 21� Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================ � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Benson/KMS*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:03.80� � � 4:03.63Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Samantha Goff 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Emma Peterson 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Emily Auch 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kendra Mooberry 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Chatfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:03.15� � � 4:03.74Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Ashley VonWald 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nichole Clemens 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Erin Kammer 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Jordyn Dudek 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Esko� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:08.61� � � 4:04.05Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Katie Tonner 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Dallas Cossalter 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kate Shelerud 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kelli Rengo 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Sauk Centre� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:04.95� � � 4:04.06Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Kali Peschel 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Elizabeth Hemsworth 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Savana Weller 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kayla Beilke 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Adrian� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:04.98� � � 4:04.15q� 1 � � � � � 1) Nicole Slater 7� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Morgan Lynn 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Austyn Thier 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Erica Thier 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 United South Central*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:07.68� � � 4:04.15q� 2 � � � � � 1) Hannah Goemann 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Brianna Gormley 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Taylor Allis 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Ciara Christenson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Osakis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:05.63� � � 4:06.48q� 2 � � � � � 1) Hannah Bailey 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Calista Sadlemeyer 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Rachael Grundman 12� � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kelsie Larson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Kasson-Mantorville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:05.38� � � 4:08.53q� 1 � � � � � 1) Sydney Autry 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Alisha Birgin 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Hannah Buchl 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Lyssa Hester 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 DeLaSalle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:10.51� � � 4:08.99q� 2 � � � � � 1) Alyssa Warren 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) MeMe Hudnell 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Ellen Brady 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Ginny Schwake 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 East Grand Forks� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:08.19� � � 4:11.67� � 1 � � � � � 1) Aubrie Carlstrom 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Rachael Kuznia 8 � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Nichole Tabatt-Taylor 11� � � � � � � 4) Jaclyn Scanlan 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Albany� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:10.15� � � 4:15.47� � 2 � � � � � 1) Diane Beckius 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kelly Patterson 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Shalon Rothstein 12� � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Amanda Christensen 12� � � � � � � � � �
Event 23� Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================ Finals � 1 Maddie McClellan� � � � � � � � � 11 Perham� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:40.77� � 11:00.99� � 12� � � � 2 Linda Keller� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Paynesville� � � � � � � � 11:41.16� � 11:04.25� � 10 � � � � 3 Kyle Blakeslee� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Cannon Falls� � � � � � � 11:15.18� � 11:14.19� � � 8� � � � 4 Taylor Mikkalson� � � � � � � � � � 9 Kasson-Manto� � � � � � � 11:17.45� � 11:16.76� � � 6� � � � 5 Emily Phillips� � � � � � � � � � � 12 LeCen/Cleveland� � � � 11:59.11� � 11:25.53� � � 5� � � � 6 Lauren Friese� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Fairmont� � � � � � � � � � � 11:40.44� � 11:25.55� � � 4� � � � 7 Kassandra Stueve� � � � � � � � � 12 ClintonGrBChokAl� � � 11:51.19� � 11:30.59� � � 3� � � � 8 McKenzie Holt� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 StCloudChr� � � � � � � � � 11:42.01� � 11:43.69� � � 2� � � � 9 Sarah Klecker� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Intl SchMN/ERA� � � � � 11:59.83� � 11:44.89� � � 1� � � 10 Marina Galstad� � � � � � � � � � � � 9 EGrandFor� � � � � � � � � � 11:38.61� � 11:45.14� � 11 Clare Flanagan� � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Blake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12:00.73� � 11:45.76� � 12 Courtney Kirkeide� � � � � � � � � 8 Badger/Green� � � � � � � 11:40.45� � 11:48.18� � 13 Whitney Wilgenburg� � � � � � � 10 HillBeavCrEllEdg� � � 11:57.05� � 11:52.18� � 14 Kallyn Knutson� � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Esko� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12:08.79� � 11:58.33� � 15 Makena Hofer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Montevideo� � � � � � � � � 11:59.46� � 12:13.34� � 16 Lindsey Dahl-Holm� � � � � � � � � 9 Carlton� � � � � � � � � � � � 12:10.88� � 12:29.55� �
Event 27� Girls High Jump Class A
================================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================ � 1 Hannah Schonhardt� � � � � � � � � 9 HolyFamCath� � � � � � � � � 5-07.00� � � 5-06.00� � 12� � � � 2 Brianna Wubben� � � � � � � � � � � 12 CentMNChr� � � � � � � � � � � 5-04.00� � � 5-05.00� � 10� � � � 3 Megan Geyen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 WaterMayer� � � � � � � � � � 5-02.00� � � 5-04.00� � � 8� � � � 4 Sandra Maeckelmann� � � � � � � 11 Rochester Lo� � � � � � � � 5-00.00� � � 5-04.00� � � 6� � � � 5 Heidi Lensing� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 BelgBroElr� � � � � � � � � � 5-02.00� � � 5-02.00� � � 4.50 � 5 Danielle Larson� � � � � � � � � � 10 StPeter� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-02.00� � � 5-02.00� � � 4.50 � 7 Hannah Daggett� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Frazee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-05.00� � � 5-02.00� � � 3� � � � 8 Emma Lange� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Caledonia/SprGr� � � � � 5-00.00� � � 5-02.00� � � 2� � � � 9 Janae Beaudot� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Esko� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-00.00� � � 5-00.00� � � 1� � � 10 Jessi Coryell� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Zimmerman� � � � � � � � � � � 5-01.00� � � 5-00.00� � 11 Sammi Schettler� � � � � � � � � � 11 BrowervilleEagVa� � � � 5-02.00� � � 5-00.00� � 12 Christine Flemming� � � � � � � 11 BOLD/BLH*� � � � � � � � � � � 5-00.00� � � 5-00.00� � 12 Annessa Feder� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Nevis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-10.00� � � 5-00.00� � 14 Alyssa Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 MartinCountyW� � � � � � � 5-00.00� � � 4-10.00� � 15 Rachel Bennett� � � � � � � � � � � 10 BagleyFoss� � � � � � � � � � 4-10.00� � � 4-10.00� �
Event 29� Girls Long Jump Class A
===================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Wind Points ===================================================================================== � 1 Analisa Huschle� � � � � � � � � � 10 BagleyFoss� � � � � � � � � 18-03.25� � 19-02.25� � 1.6� 12� � � � 2 Brianna Wubben� � � � � � � � � � � 12 CentMNChr� � � � � � � � � � 18-03.00� � 18-06.00� � 2.1� 10� � � � 3 Heidi Lensing� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 BelgBroElr� � � � � � � � � 17-02.50� � 18-02.00� � 2.5� � 8� � � � 4 Philine Wittur� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lyle/Austin� � � � � � � � 16-11.25� � 18-00.00� -0.1� � 6� � � � 5 Bree Woelber� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Pipestone� � � � � � � � � � 18-09.00� � 17-11.00� � 2.4� � 5� � � � 6 Marissa Stockwell� � � � � � � � � 9 LeSueurHend� � � � � � � � 17-00.50� � 17-06.25� � 1.2� � 4� � � � 7 Kendra Mooberry� � � � � � � � � � 12 Benson/KMS*� � � � � � � � 17-05.75� � 17-01.00� � 1.5� � 3� � � � 8 Heidi Hilgers� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 MayerLuth� � � � � � � � � � 17-01.75� � 17-00.00� � 0.5� � 2� � � � 9 Mariah Berg� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 BagleyFoss � � � � � � � � � 17-05.75� � 16-10.00� � 1.5� � 1� � � 10 Leah Nordvall� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Barnum� � � � � � � � � � � � � 15-07.50� � 16-09.75� � 3.4 � 11 Elise Gill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 ConcAcadRose� � � � � � � 16-10.00� � 16-08.50� -1.2 � 12 Kaari Jensen� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Pierz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16-11.50� � 16-06.75� � 3.2 � 13 Carmen Lundell� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Breck� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16-09.50� � 16-02.50� � 1.3 � 14 Heather Schmit� � � � � � � � � � � 12 NewRichHEG� � � � � � � � � 16-08.00� � 16-02.00� � 1.7 � 15 Kayla Beilke� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Sauk Centre� � � � � � � � 16-05.50� � 16-00.50� � 2.4 � 16 Tracy Perish� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 BrowervilleEagVa� � � 16-09.50� � 15-09.25� � 2.5 � 17 Janae Beaudot� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Esko� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15-10.75� � 15-08.00� � 1.6 � 18 Danielle Gernes� � � � � � � � � � 12 Wabasha-Kell� � � � � � � 16-01.00� � 15-05.25� +0.0 �
Event 33� Girls Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================ � 1 Amy Paulzine� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Fulda� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 122-04� � � � 138-10� � 12� � � � 2 Elisa Moenkedick� � � � � � � � � 11 Perham� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 133-06� � � � 135-04� � 10� � � � 3 Yvonne Freese� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Lanes/FillCent� � � � � � � 129-09� � � � 131-07� � � 8� � � � 4 Abby Busch� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 GFW/MW� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 126-05� � � � 131-04� � � 6� � � � 5 Katey Granstra� � � � � � � � � � � 10 SWUnited� � � � � � � � � � � � � 122-03� � � � 120-04� � � 5� � � � 6 Theresa Ford� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Blake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 115-07� � � � 119-00� � � 4� � � � 7 Maddie Lieske� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 DeLaSalle� � � � � � � � � � � � 118-02� � � � 118-10� � � 3� � � � 8 Sam Imholte� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Annandale� � � � � � � � � � � � 121-11� � � � 113-11� � � 2� � � � 9 Jessa Youso� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Virginia� � � � � � � � � � � � � 116-07� � � � 109-09� � � 1� � � 10 Ashley Ritter� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 HawlUlHitt� � � � � � � � � � � 111-03� � � � 108-05� � 11 Audom Hathaway� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Byron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 121-01� � � � 108-04� � 12 Lauren Kinzler� � � � � � � � � � � 11 AtwaCosGC� � � � � � � � � � � � 108-05� � � � 107-10� � 13 Shelby Folkers� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Crookston� � � � � � � � � � � � 115-02� � � � 107-09� � 14 Ashley Thooft� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 StClair� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 113-05� � � � 103-05� � 15 Brigetta Berg� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 WadenaDeerCr� � � � � � � � � 107-08� � � � 103-01� � 16 Alycia Bonneville� � � � � � � � 11 Barnum� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 113-07� � � � 103-00� �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored =============================================================================== � � � 1) Blake School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22� � � � � � � 2) Concordia Academy-Rosevil� 20� � � � � � 3) Mahnomen/Waubun*� � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � � 3) Cotton/Cherry/Cook/Orr*� � � 12� � � � � � 5) Glencoe-Silver Lake� � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � 5) Brooklyn Center� � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � 5) Medford Tigers*� � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � 8) LeSueur-Henderson� � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � 8) Redwood Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � 8) Nevis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � 11) St. Croix Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � 11) Caledonia/Spring Grove*� � � � 6� � � � � 11) Eveleth-Gilbert� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � 11) Byron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � 11) Frazee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � 16) Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � 16) Litchfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � 16) Annandale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � 16) Belle Plaine/Holy Family A� � 5� � � � � � 20) DeLaSalle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � 20) Lanesboro/Fillmore Central� � 4� � � � � � 20) Pequot Lakes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � 20) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton� � � � � 4� � � � � � 20) Milaca High School� � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � 25) SchaefferAcademy� � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � 25) Paynesville Area� � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � 27) Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*� � � 2� � � � � � 27) Luverne� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � 27) Holy Family Catholic� � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � 30) West Marshall*� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � 30) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley� � � � 1� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � AA Prelims� Female Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Place School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Points � � � � � � ===================================================================
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1 Alexandria� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ALEX� � � � � � � � � � � � 22� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Sartell-St.Stephen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � SASS� � � � � � � � � � � � 19� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Grand Rapids� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � GRRA� � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Burnsville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � BURN� � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Princeton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � PRIN� � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Shakopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � SHAK� � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Red Wing� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � RWIN� � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Blaine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � BLAI� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 St. Francis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � STFR� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 North� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � NORT� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Robbinsdale Armstrong� � � � � � � � � � � � � ROAR� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Waseca� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � WASE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Eastview� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � EAST� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Cretin-Derham Hall� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � CRDH� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � CENT� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 White Bear Lake Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � � WHBE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Richfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � RICH� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Prior Lake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � PRLA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Academy of Holy Angels� � � � � � � � � � � � ACHA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 St. Louis Park� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � STLP� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Maple Grove� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � MAGR� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Mahtomedi� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � MAHT� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23 Eagan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � EAGA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � HOPK� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23 Albert Lea Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ALLE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23 Chaska� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � CHAS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 27 Champlin Park� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � CHPA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 27 Lakeville North� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � LAKN� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 27 Northfield/ARTech*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � C329� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 30 Detroit Lakes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DTLK� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 30 Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � WAYZ� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � Event 3� Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================= � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries � 1 Laura Schnittker� � � � � � � � � 11 MapleGrove� � � � � � � � � � � � 14.97� � � � � 14.58Q� 2.3� 1 � � 2 Chiamaka Okonkwo� � � � � � � � � 12 Osseo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.44� � � � � 14.69Q� 1.8� 2 � � 3 Kayla Sawtell� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 MoundsView� � � � � � � � � � � � 14.96� � � � � 14.69Q� 2.3� 1 � � 4 Jessica January� � � � � � � � � � � 8 Richfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.23� � � � � 14.71Q� 1.8� 2 � � 5 Emily Stalpes� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.03� � � � � 14.87q� 1.8� 2 � � 6 Jessica Keesling� � � � � � � � � 12 WhiteBearLk� � � � � � � � � � � 15.18� � � � � 14.93q� 2.3� 1 � � 7 Colleena Coleman� � � � � � � � � 11 RobbinsCoop� � � � � � � � � � � 15.02� � � � � 14.93q� 1.8� 2 � � 8 Kelsi Ring� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Brainerd� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.03� � � � � 15.02q� 2.3� 1 � � 9 Madison Smith� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Brainerd� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.22� � � � � 15.26q� 1.8� 2 � 10 Kirstie Townley� � � � � � � � � � 11 WhiteBearLk� � � � � � � � � � � 15.31� � � � � 15.35� � 2.3� 1 � 11 Michelle Maciej� � � � � � � � � � 12 ElkRiver� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.60� � � � � 15.41� � 1.8� 2 � 12 Maureen Flynn� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Burnsville� � � � � � � � � � � � 15.73� � � � � 15.57� � 1.8� 2 � 13 Alex Jacobs� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 RochCent� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.45� � � � � 15.73� � 2.3� 1 � 14 Taylor Sautbine� � � � � � � � � � 12 Cloquet� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.70� � � � � 15.83� � 1.8� 2 � 15 Becca Lee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 DovEyoStChar� � � � � � � � � � 15.50� � � � � 15.93� � 1.8� 2 � 16 Rebecca Pederson� � � � � � � � � 10 Waconia High� � � � � � � � � � 16.52� � � � � 16.09� � 2.3� 1 � 17 Emma Brown� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mound Weston� � � � � � � � � � 16.37� � � � � 16.13� � 2.3� 1 �
Event 5� Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================= � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� Wind H# ================================================================================= � 1 Sid'Reshia Floyd� � � � � � � � � 10 RobbinsArm� � � � � � � � � � � � 12.21� � � � � 12.14Q� 2.0� 3 � � 2 Sasha Davis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 ParkCenter� � � � � � � � � � � � 12.33� � � � � 12.18Q� 2.9� 2 � � 3 Amanda Beckman� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Eastview� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.59� � � � � 12.30Q� 2.9� 1 � � 4 Stormy Nesbit� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Roseville� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.34� � � � � 12.28Q� 2.9� 2 � � 5 Taylor Anderson� � � � � � � � � � � 8 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.52� � � � � 12.31Q� 2.9� 1 � � 6 Rosey Erickson� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Alexandria� � � � � � � � � � � � 12.43� � � � � 12.33Q� 2.0� 3 � � 7 Mary Tanoe� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.60� � � � � 12.31q� 2.9� 2 � � 8 Akuoma Omeoga� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Irondale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.63� � � � � 12.35q� 2.9� 1 � � 9 Antoinette Goodman� � � � � � � 12 Burnsville� � � � � � � � � � � � 12.56� � � � � 12.35q� 2.0� 3 � 10 Alex Beckman� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Eastview� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.56� � � � � 12.40� � 2.0� 3 � 11 Sophie Lasko� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 LakeNorth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.39� � � � � 12.43� � 2.9� 1 � 12 Elise Anderson� � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.45� � � � � 12.44� � 2.9� 1 � 13 Katelyn Lewis� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Osseo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.43� � � � � 12.44� � 2.0� 3 � 14 Danielle Jones� � � � � � � � � � � 12 MplsWash� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.48� � � � � 12.44� � 2.9� 2 � 15 Rachel Trentor� � � � � � � � � � � � 9 TotinoGr� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.61� � � � � 12.45� � 2.9� 2 � 16 Paige Kuplic� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Prior Lake� � � � � � � � � � � � 12.64� � � � � 12.45� � 2.0� 3 � 17 Clare Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 NorthARTech� � � � � � � � � � � 12.45� � � � � 12.57� � 2.9� 2 � 18 Kaitlyn Seberson� � � � � � � � � 10 Waseca� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.24� � � � � 12.59� � 2.9� 1 � 19 Sammi Lebens� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Shakopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.72� � � � � 12.68� � 2.9� 1 � 20 Melanie Grangaard� � � � � � � � 12 Waconia High� � � � � � � � � � 12.66� � � � � 12.71� � 2.9� 1 � 20 Katisha Bishop� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Woodbury� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.68� � � � � 12.71� � 2.9� 2 � 22 Allison Reuer� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Brainerd� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.69� � � � � 12.73� � 2.9� 2 � 23 Rochelle Hickerson� � � � � � � 10 Andover� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.90� � � � � 12.82� � 2.0� 3 � 24 Kristie Miller� � � � � � � � � � � 12 ForestLake� � � � � � � � � � � � 13.82� � � � � 12.83� � 2.0� 3 � 25 Lauren Boldt� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 RedWing� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.63� � � � � 12.95� � 2.0� 3 �
Event 7� Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================ � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Osseo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:41.00� � � 1:41.43Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Anuli Okonkwo 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kyanna Jones 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Katelyn Lewis 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Chiamaka Okonkwo 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:41.91� � � 1:41.62Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Taylor Anderson 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Mary Tanoe 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Meghan Sweeney 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Bridget Sweeney 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Robbinsdale Armstrong� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:43.30� � � 1:42.03Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Suzanna Adams 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jazzmin Williams 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Sid'Reshia Floyd 10� � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Dominique Thompson 11� � � � � � � � � � � 4 Prior Lake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:42.99� � � 1:42.53Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Alex Citrowske 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Hailey Kemper 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Samantha Kemper 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Paige Kuplic 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Roseville Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:43.11� � � 1:42.67q� 2 � � � � � 1) Mary Ann Bannerman-Thomps 11� � � 2) Sara Wong 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Ellie Wilson 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Stormy Nesbit 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Mounds View� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:41.67� � � 1:43.06q� 2 � � � � � 1) Leah Hanson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kelsey Bethke 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Anna Blaske 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Emily Toninato 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Lakeville North� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:44.73� � � 1:43.26q� 1 � � � � � 1) Rachel Banham 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Katrina Nicholson 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kristi Levin 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Sophie Lasko 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Shakopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:43.88� � � 1:43.55q� 2 � � � � � 1) Catherine Whitcomb 10� � � � � � � � � � 2) Sammi Lebens 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kristin Hennes 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Abby Berens 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 New Prague� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:43.72� � � 1:44.63q� 1 � � � � � 1) Danielle Busch 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Erin Sand 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Rena Kneeland 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Brit Rynda 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Anoka� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:44.13� � � 1:44.76� � 2 � � � � � 1) Kayla Berning 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Keisha Prouty 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Sydney Vermette� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Jen Derod� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Totino-Grace� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:42.85� � � 1:44.90� � 1 � � � � � 1) Rachel Trentor 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Allie McDonald 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Danielle Dickson 10� � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Rebecca Bergeson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Park Center� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:42.52� � � 1:45.12� � 1 � � � � � 1) Bre Hooker 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Keelie Sorensen 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Phyllis Webb 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Sasha Davis 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13 St. Cloud Tech� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:46.97� � � 1:46.72� � 1 � � � � � 1) Kirsti Klaverkamp 12� � � � � � � � � � � 2) Erin Stout 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Rachel Bailey 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Clare Murn 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Elk River� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:48.01� � � 1:47.35� � 2 � � � � � 1) Kelsey Daulton 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Hope Hertz 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kelly Edwards 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Dani Detloff 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 11� Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================ � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Mounds View� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.25� � � � � 48.30Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Kayla Sawtell 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Leah Hanson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jenny Mullin 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Emily Toninato 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.45� � � � � 48.32Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Allison Weisman 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Elise Anderson 7� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Mary Tanoe 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Taylor Anderson 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Eastview� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.47� � � � � 48.83Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Alex Beckman 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Amanda Beckman 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Paris Sanders 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Mallory Burnahm 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Osseo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.62� � � � � 49.04Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Kyanna Jones 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nia Gross 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Paige Olson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Katelyn Lewis 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Robbinsdale Armstrong� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.85� � � � � 49.07q� 1 � � � � � 1) Jazzmin Williams 10� � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Sid'Reshia Floyd 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Suzanna Adams 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Dominique Thompson 11� � � � � � � � � � � 6 Burnsville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.84� � � � � 49.17q� 2 � � � � � 1) Kiley Franzoni 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Destiny Howard 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Shannon Stratman 12� � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Antoinette Goodman 12� � � � � � � � � � � 7 Elk River� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.99� � � � � 49.27q� 2 � � � � � 1) Michelle Maciej 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Dani Detloff 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Hope Hertz 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kelsey Daulton 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Lakeville North� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.83� � � � � 49.48q� 1 � � � � � 1) Rachel Banham 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Katrina Nicholson 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kristi Levin 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Sophie Lasko 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Anoka� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.59� � � � � 49.75q� 2 � � � � � 1) Kayla Berning 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Katlin Bednorz 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Keisha Prouty 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Jen Derod� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Waconia High School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.91� � � � � 49.80� � 2 � � � � � 1) Kayla Christensen 8� � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Karlye Vallafsky 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Hallie Miller 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Melanie Grangaard 12� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Sartell-St.Stephen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.16� � � � � 49.97� � 1 � � � � � 1) Maddie Bearson 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Brianna Steinkamp 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Haley Schuchard 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Rose Riordan 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � -- Roseville Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.14� � � � � � � � DQ� � 1 � � � � � 1) Tamara Mukete 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Mary Ann Bannerman-Thomps 11� � � � � � � 3) Sara Wong 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Stormy Nesbit 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 13� Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Lindsy Mattson� � � � � � � � � � � 10 GrandRapids� � � � � � � � � � � 56.64� � � � � 56.66Q� 2 � � 2 Erica Dombro� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 StPaulHigh� � � � � � � � � � � � 57.72� � � � � 57.34Q� 1 � � 3 Bridget Sweeney� � � � � � � � � � 10 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 57.87� � � � � 56.92Q� 2 � � 4 Laura Schnittker� � � � � � � � � 11 MapleGrove� � � � � � � � � � � � 57.75� � � � � 57.56Q� 1 � � 5 Paige Stratioti� � � � � � � � � � 10 DuluthDen� � � � � � � � � � � � � 58.21� � � � � 57.42q� 2 � � 6 Emily VanHeel� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 LittleFalls� � � � � � � � � 1:00.11� � � � � 57.76q� 2 � � 7 Shade Pratt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Rosemount� � � � � � � � � � � � � 57.69� � � � � 57.80q� 2 � � 8 Sophie Charlton� � � � � � � � � � 11 RochMayo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 59.10� � � � � 57.84q� 1 � � 9 Brooke Campbell� � � � � � � � � � 12 LakeNorth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 59.18� � � � � 57.91q� 2 � 10 Ellie Wilson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Roseville� � � � � � � � � � � � � 58.33� � � � � 58.39� � 1 � 11 Sasha Davis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 ParkCenter� � � � � � � � � � � � 56.59� � � � � 58.43� � 1 � 12 Mandy Witschen� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Monticello� � � � � � � � � � 1:01.23� � � � � 58.59� � 1 � 13 Katybeth Biewen� � � � � � � � � � � 9 Edina� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 58.42� � � � � 59.19� � 1 � 14 Catherine Whitcomb� � � � � � � 10 Shakopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 58.48� � � � � 59.84� � 2 � 15 Hailey Kemper� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Prior Lake� � � � � � � � � � � � 59.10� � � � � 59.89� � 1 � 16 Dayna Pitts� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mound Weston� � � � � � � � � � 58.45� � � 1:00.40� � 2 �
Event 15� Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Jessica Keesling� � � � � � � � � 12 WhiteBearLk� � � � � � � � � � � 46.20� � � � � 45.09Q� 2 � � 2 Kayla Sawtell� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 MoundsView� � � � � � � � � � � � 45.16� � � � � 45.49Q� 1 � � 3 Mariah Witt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.44� � � � � 45.78Q� 2 � � 4 Rena Kneeland� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 New Prague� � � � � � � � � � � � 44.82� � � � � 45.94Q� 1 � � 5 Kirstie Townley� � � � � � � � � � 11 WhiteBearLk� � � � � � � � � � � 46.42� � � � � 45.86q� 2 � � 6 Jessica January� � � � � � � � � � � 8 Richfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.31� � � � � 45.95q� 1 � � 7 Carrie Edmunds� � � � � � � � � � � 12 LakeSouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 47.29� � � � � 45.97q� 1 � � 8 Bethany Murray� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mankato East� � � � � � � � � � 45.04� � � � � 46.07q� 2 � � 9 Anna Cich� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.46� � � � � 46.17q� 1 � 10 Megan Gray� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 StCloudTech� � � � � � � � � � � 46.34� � � � � 46.52� � 1 � 11 Hallie Wollner� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mound Weston� � � � � � � � � � 45.15� � � � � 46.56� � 2 � 12 Madison Smith� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Brainerd� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 45.47� � � � � 47.02� � 1 � 13 Cathryn Bettendorf� � � � � � � 12 NorthBranch� � � � � � � � � � � 47.75� � � � � 47.41� � 1 � 14 Chiamaka Okonkwo� � � � � � � � � 12 Osseo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 45.84� � � � � 47.69� � 2 � 15 Taryn Dwyer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Eastview� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 47.10� � � � � 48.20� � 2 � 16 Kadie Savage� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Princeton� � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.86� � � � � 49.33� � 2 � 17 Alyssa Parco� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Farmington� � � � � � � � � � � � 46.63� � � � � 51.33� � 1 �
Event 17� Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
============================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Cassy Opitz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 EdenPrairie� � � � � � � � � 2:17.73� � � 2:13.98Q� 1 � � 2 Anne Ferguson� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Eastview� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:18.20� � � 2:16.83Q� 2 � � 3 Erin Krause� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:16.88� � � 2:14.95Q� 1 � � 4 Haylie Zenner� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 FergusFalls� � � � � � � � � 2:17.18� � � 2:16.89Q� 2 � � 5 Tatum Garrity� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Hibbing� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:20.68� � � 2:15.25q� 1 � � 6 Kaitlin Mincke� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Farmington� � � � � � � � � � 2:20.77� � � 2:16.87q� 1 � � 7 Victoria Paulson� � � � � � � � � 11 Owatonna� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:20.32� � � 2:17.51q� 2 � � 8 Ally McSherry� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 TotinoGr� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:19.27� � � 2:17.59q� 1� 2:17.581 � 9 Emma Lucken� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Roseville� � � � � � � � � � � 2:17.00� � � 2:17.59q� 1� 2:17.590 10 Paige Foster� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Prior Lake� � � � � � � � � � 2:17.68� � � 2:18.11� � 2 � 11 Laura Hughes� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mankato West� � � � � � � � 2:17.93� � � 2:20.03� � 1 � 12 Lauren Domski� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Woodbury� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:15.38� � � 2:20.86� � 2 � 13 Jenny Dillon� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 TotinoGr � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:19.43� � � 2:21.65� � 2 � 14 Sam Rivard� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 StFrancis� � � � � � � � � � � 2:22.68� � � 2:21.90� � 2 � 15 Hannah McAllister� � � � � � � � 12 Brainerd� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:19.35� � � 2:23.42� � 1 � 16 Jenny Hendricks� � � � � � � � � � 12 New Prague� � � � � � � � � � 2:18.44� � � 2:25.68� � 2 �
Event 19� Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================= � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� Wind H# ================================================================================= � 1 Rosey Erickson� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Alexandria� � � � � � � � � � � � 25.28� � � � � 24.62Q� 4.9� 1 � � 2 Paige Kuplic� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Prior Lake� � � � � � � � � � � � 25.25� � � � � 24.81Q� 4.1� 3 � � 3 Sophie Charlton� � � � � � � � � � 11 RochMayo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.70� � � � � 24.96Q� 4.2� 2 � � 4 Antoinette Goodman� � � � � � � 12 Burnsville� � � � � � � � � � � � 25.28� � � � � 24.74Q� 4.9� 1 � � 5 Abby Berens� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Shakopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.14� � � � � 25.00Q� 4.2� 2 � � 6 Emily VanHeel� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 LittleFalls� � � � � � � � � � � 25.55� � � � � 25.12Q� 4.1� 3 � � 7 Jasmine Dittrich� � � � � � � � � 12 RochJoMar� � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.76� � � � � 24.86q� 4.9� 1 � � 8 Anuli Okonkwo� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Osseo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.13� � � � � 25.04q� 4.9� 1 � � 9 Akuoma Omeoga� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Irondale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.25� � � � � 25.05q� 4.2� 2 � 10 Kalesha Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � 10 RochMayo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.41� � � � � 25.23� � 4.1� 3 � 11 Danielle Jones� � � � � � � � � � � 12 MplsWash� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.38� � � � � 25.26� � 4.2� 2 � 12 Lindsy Mattson� � � � � � � � � � � 10 GrandRapids� � � � � � � � � � � 26.64� � � � � 25.29� � 4.9� 1 � 13 Katisha Bishop� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Woodbury� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.72� � � � � 25.32� � 4.9� 1 � 14 Dominique Thompson� � � � � � � 11 RobbinsArm� � � � � � � � � � � � 25.22� � � � � 25.41� � 4.1� 3 � 15 Paige Stratioti� � � � � � � � � � 10 DuluthDen� � � � � � � � � � � � � 26.75� � � � � 25.66� � 4.2� 2 � 16 Arteshia Knight� � � � � � � � � � 11 MplsWash� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.76� � � � � 25.89� � 4.2� 2 � 17 Briana Traut� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Rocori� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.89� � � � � 26.24� � 4.1� 3 � 18 Ashley Heinze� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Moorhead� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.80� � � � � 26.25� � 4.1 � 3 � 19 Jennifer Wang� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Woodbury� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26.11� � � � � 26.36� � 4.9� 1 � 20 Alyssa Rasmussen� � � � � � � � � 12 Delano� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26.05� � � � � 26.42� � 4.2� 2 �
Event 23� Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================ Finals � 1 Jamie Piepenburg� � � � � � � � � � 9 Alexandria� � � � � � � � � 10:54.04� � 10:54.01� � 12� � � � 2 Maria Hauger� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Shakopee� � � � � � � � � � � 11:15.02� � 10:54.79� � 10� � � � 3 Alyssa Salava� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 North� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:01.56� � 10:55.65� � � 8� � � � 4 Laura Docherty� � � � � � � � � � � 12 CretDerHall� � � � � � � � 10:58.24� � 10:56.80� � � 6� � � � 5 Chelsea Pettit� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Holy Angels� � � � � � � � 11:19.36� � 11:04.07� � � 5� � � � 6 Mara Olson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 StLouisPk� � � � � � � � � � 11:22.17� � 11:06.58� � � 4� � � � 7 Chrissy Monson� � � � � � � � � � � � 8 AlbertLea� � � � � � � � � � 11:22.91� � 11:07.39� � � 3� � � � 8 Stephanie Sjostrom� � � � � � � 12 ChampPk� � � � � � � � � � � � 11:17.64� � 11:11.79� � � 2� � � � 9 Rachel Drake� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 WhiteBearLk� � � � � � � � 10:57.75� � 11:11.82� � � 1� � � 10 Hannah McRaith� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Waseca� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:13.69� � 11:13.77� � 11 Heidi Peterson� � � � � � � � � � � 11 SartStStev� � � � � � � � � 11:09.25� � 11:23.14� � 12 Kirsten Anderson� � � � � � � � � � 9 Prior Lake� � � � � � � � � 11:24.01� � 11:30.55� � 13 Robyn Zeidler� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � 11:27.42� � 11:36.63� � 14 Erin Baker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 GrandRapids � � � � � � � � 11:35.28� � 11:40.14� � 15 Kayla Johnson� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 StFrancis� � � � � � � � � � 11:34.97� � 11:55.39� � 16 Katelyn Fritz� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Anoka� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:31.60� � 12:00.74� � -- Alissa Retterath� � � � � � � � � � 9 Hutchinson� � � � � � � � � 11:17.40� � � � � � � DNF� �
Event 27� Girls High Jump Class AA
================================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================ � 1 Andrea Whitney� � � � � � � � � � � 11 SartStStev� � � � � � � � � � 5-06.00� � � 5-08.00� � 12� � � � 2 Katie Loberg� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Princeton� � � � � � � � � � � 5-06.00� � � 5-08.00� � 10� � � � 3 Laura Nielson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 SartStStev� � � � � � � � � � 5-04.00� � � 5-06.00� � � 7� � � � 3 Katie Guse� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Waseca� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-04.00� � � 5-06.00� � � 7� � � � 5 Stephanie Skoog� � � � � � � � � � 11 Richfield� � � � � � � � � � � 5-04.00� � � 5-05.00� � � 5� � � � 6 Laura Schnittker� � � � � � � � � 11 MapleGrove� � � � � � � � � � 5-03.00� � � 5-04.00� � � 4� � � � 7 Elise Raney� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Eagan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-04.00� � � 5-04.00� � � 3� � � � 8 Jule Muegge� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-04.00� � � 5-04.00� � � 2� � � � 9 Emily Stalpes� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-04.00� � � 5-02.00� � � 1� � � 10 Brianna Miller� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Waseca� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-02.00� � � 5-02.00� � 11 Nevada Wendlandt� � � � � � � � � 11 Tartan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-10.00� � � 5-00.00� � 11 Shelby Morton� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Willmar High� � � � � � � � 5-02.00� � � 5-00.00� � 11 Amanda Stangler� � � � � � � � � � 10 StCloudApp� � � � � � � � � � 5-04.00� � � 5-00.00� � 14 Maureen Stormont� � � � � � � � � 10 Stillwater� � � � � � � � � � 5-02.00� � � 5-00.00� � 15 Lindsey Trappen� � � � � � � � � � � 9 SprLkPkStAnt� � � � � � � � 5-03.00� � � 5-00.00� � 16 Bethany Hine� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Chaska� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-00.00� � � 4-10.00� � 17 Jes Vork� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Cloquet� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-00.00� � � 4-10.00� �
Event 29� Girls Long Jump Class AA
===================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Wind Points ===================================================================================== � 1 Antoinette Goodman� � � � � � � 12 Burnsville� � � � � � � � � 17-08.00� � 18-05.25� � 2.0� 12� � � � 2 Rosey Erickson� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Alexandria� � � � � � � � � 17-08.00� � 18-02.75� +0.0� 10� � � � 3 Nicole Murphey� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Blaine� � � � � � � � � � � � � 17-06.50� � 18-00.50� � 1.3� � 8� � � � 4 Amanda Beckman� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Eastview� � � � � � � � � � � 17-08.25� � 17-10.75� � 0.3� � 6� � � � 5 Elizabeth Wilson� � � � � � � � � 12 RobbinsArm� � � � � � � � � 16-10.50� � 17-07.00� � 1.5� � 5� � � � 6 Becky Schmidt� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 WhiteBearLk� � � � � � � � 16-10.50� � 17-05.75� � 1.7� � 4� � � � 7 Lauren Rothschiller� � � � � � 12 Chaska� � � � � � � � � � � � � 16-11.00� � 17-04.75� � 1.3� � 3 � � � � 8 Kasey Wellman� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 NorthARTech� � � � � � � � 17-08.75� � 17-00.00� � 1.3� � 2� � � � 9 Grace Gerring� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � 16-09.50� � 16-11.50� � 2.0� � 1� � � 10 Katie Loberg� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Princeton� � � � � � � � � � 17-04.00� � 16-09.25� � 2.3 � 11 Michelle Maciej� � � � � � � � � � 12 ElkRiver� � � � � � � � � � � 16-08.50� � 16-08.25� � 2.7 � 12 Jessica January� � � � � � � � � � � 8 Richfield� � � � � � � � � � 17-05.00� � 16-07.50� � 3.0 � 13 Sara Wong� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Roseville� � � � � � � � � � 16-10.00� � 16-07.25� � 2.1 � 13 Kayla Bilderback� � � � � � � � � 10 Centennial� � � � � � � � � 16-09.00� � 16-07.25� � 0.5 � 15 Kaitlyn Seberson� � � � � � � � � 10 Waseca� � � � � � � � � � � � � 18-02.50� � 16-05.00� � 1.6 � 16 Sam Smith� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Brainerd� � � � � � � � � � � 17-02.00� � 16-04.25� � 1.2 � 17 Sylvia Bisek� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 New Prague� � � � � � � � � 17-01.25� � 15-08.50� � 0.1 � -- Bailey Alston� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 RochMayo� � � � � � � � � � � 17-07.75� � � � � � FOUL� � � � � � �
Event 33� Girls Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================ � 1 Jessica Cagle� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 GrandRapids� � � � � � � � � � 148-05� � � � 157-06� � 12� � � � 2 Kim Hovey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 RedWing� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 141-01� � � � 136-07� � 10� � � � 3 Maggie Ewen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 StFrancis� � � � � � � � � � � � 122-07� � � � 132-06� � � 8� � � � 4 Becky Culp� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � 129-01� � � � 124-10� � � 6� � � � 5 Samantha Olson� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Prior Lake� � � � � � � � � � � 128-00� � � � 124-00� � � 5� � � � 6 Haley Zajac� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mahtomedi� � � � � � � � � � � � 119-08� � � � 121-07� � � 4� � � � 7 Kristine Loobeek� � � � � � � � � 12 RobbinsArm� � � � � � � � � � � 117-11� � � � 120-11� � � 3� � � � 8 Caitlin Caraway� � � � � � � � � � 11 LakeNorth� � � � � � � � � � � � 135-05� � � � 119-03� � � 2� � � � 9 Ally Nielsen� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 DetroitLks� � � � � � � � � � � 114-09� � � � 116-06� � � 1� � � 10 Mary Erickson� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Willmar High� � � � � � � � � 114-10� � � � 116-04� � 11 Emily Lesser� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 MapleGrove� � � � � � � � � � � 110-02� � � � 115-10� � 12 Nicole Anderson� � � � � � � � � � 12 Shakopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � 116-03� � � � 113-07� � 13 Rachel Ramsey� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Minnetonka� � � � � � � � � � � 106-09� � � � 111-04� � 14 Selina Gilbertson� � � � � � � � 11 Bemidji� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 109-11� � � � 106-02� � 15 Katherine Windsor � � � � � � � � 11 Roseville� � � � � � � � � � � � 117-02� � � � 105-03� � -- Hannah Volkman� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Eagan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 124-09� � � � � � FOUL� �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================== � � � 1) Alexandria� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22� � � � � � � 2) Sartell-St.Stephen� � � � � � � � 19� � � � � � 3) Burnsville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � � 3) Grand Rapids� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � 5) Princeton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � 5) Red Wing� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � 5) Shakopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � 8) St. Francis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � 8) North� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � 8) Blaine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � 8) Robbinsdale Armstrong� � � � � � � 8� � � � � � 12) Waseca� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7� � � � � 13) Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � 13) Eastview� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � 13) Cretin-Derham Hall� � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � 16) Prior Lake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � 16) Richfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � 16) White Bear Lake Area� � � � � � � 5� � � � � 16) Academy of Holy Angels� � � � � � 5� � � � � � 20) Maple Grove� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � 20) St. Louis Park� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � 20) Mahtomedi� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � 23) Albert Lea Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � 23) Chaska� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � 23) Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � 23) Eagan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � 27) Champlin Park� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � 27) Lakeville North� � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � 27) Northfield/ARTech*� � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � 30) Detroit Lakes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � 30) Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � A Prelim Male Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Place School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Points � � � � � � ===================================================================
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1 Blake School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � BLAK� � � � � � � � � � � � 22� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Concordia Academy-Roseville� � � � � � � COAC� � � � � � � � � � � � 20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Mahnomen/Waubun*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � C268� � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Cotton/Cherry/Cook/Orr*� � � � � � � � � � � C110� � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Medford Tigers*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � C282� � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Glencoe-Silver Lake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � GLSL� � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Brooklyn Center� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � BRCE� � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 LeSueur-Henderson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � LEHE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Redwood Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � REVA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Nevis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � NEVI� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Caledonia/Spring Grove*� � � � � � � � � � � C074� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 St. Croix Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � STCR� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Eveleth-Gilbert� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � EVGI� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Frazee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � FRAZ� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Byron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � BYRO� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Litchfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � LITC� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Annandale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ANNA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � FOLE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acad*� � � � C039� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 DeLaSalle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DELS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central*� � � � � � � C250� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Pequot Lakes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � PELA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Milaca High School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � MILA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton� � � � � � � � � � � DIGF� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25 Paynesville Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � PAYN� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25 SchaefferAcademy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � SCAC� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 27 Holy Family Catholic� � � � � � � � � � � � � � HOFC� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 27 Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*� � � � � � � � � C152� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 27 Luverne� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � LUVE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 30 West Marshall*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � C472� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 30 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley� � � � � � � � � � WAHA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1 �
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A ================================================================================= � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries � 1 Laquone Robinson� � � � � � � � � 12� BrookCtr� � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.90� � � � � 14.53Q� 1.7� 2 � � 2 Justin Hanson� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 AtwaCosGC� � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.98� � � � � 15.13Q� 4.2� 1 � � 3 Travis Jimenez� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Paynesville� � � � � � � � � � � 15.17� � � � � 15.19Q� 4.2� 1 � � 4 Andrew Knebel� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Pillager� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.66� � � � � 15.80Q� 1.7� 2 � � 5 Josh Danell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MnValleyLuth� � � � � � � � � � 15.74� � � � � 15.39q� 4.2� 1 � � 6 Gathin Veldhuizen� � � � � � � � 10 Pipestone� � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.67� � � � � 15.40q� 4.2� 1 � � 7 Josh Boyda� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 GFW/MW� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.88� � � � � 15.72q� 4.2� 1 � � 8 Cody Cannon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Morris Area� � � � � � � � � � � 15.90� � � � � 15.74q� 4.2� 1 � � 9 Reed Bjork� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Rochester Lo� � � � � � � � � � 15.83� � � � � 15.92q� 1.7� 2 � 10 Caleb Vandewege� � � � � � � � � � 11 Roseau High� � � � � � � � � � � 15.95� � � � � 16.08� � 1.7� 2 � 11 Scott Neaton� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 WaterMayer� � � � � � � � � � � � 16.25� � � � � 16.09� � 1.7� 2 � 12 Dan Knapper� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 RenvilleCtyW� � � � � � � � � � 15.83� � � � � 16.18� � 1.7� 2 � 13 Lee Petersen� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Byron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.62� � � � � 16.23� � 1.7� 2 � 14 Erik Aakre� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 West Marshal� � � � � � � � � � 16.34� � � � � 16.27� � 4.2� 1 � 15 Aaron Dunphy� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 MarshallDuluth� � � � � � � � 16.45� � � � � 16.49� � 1.7� 2 � 16 Nathan Harder� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 DeerRivNorth� � � � � � � � � � 16.40� � � � � 20.36� � 4.2� 1 �
Event 6� Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================= � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� Wind H# ================================================================================= � 1 Skyler Jackson� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Frazee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10.85� � � � � 10.81Q� 1.8� 2� 10.803 � 2 Nate Mattson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 HawlUlHitt� � � � � � � � � � � � 11.28� � � � � 10.85Q� 5.1� 1 � � 3 Cameron Boy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.32� � � � � 10.81Q� 1.8� 2� 10.806 � 4 Nicholas Pfeifle� � � � � � � � � 12 SW MN Chr� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.47� � � � � 11.07Q� 5.1� 1 � � 5 Aaron Hulsebus� � � � � � � � � � � 12 StCroixLuth� � � � � � � � � � � 11.46� � � � � 11.07q� 1.8� 2 � � 6 Phillip Butler� � � � � � � � � � � 12 StAgnes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.44� � � � � 11.11q� 1.8� 2 � � 7 Jimmy Ridgeway� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Greenway� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.49� � � � � 11.14q� 5.1� 1 � � 8 Jake Nelson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Pierz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.43� � � � � 11.16q� 5.1� 1 � � 9 Andy Lange� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 StCloudCath� � � � � � � � � � � 11.33� � � � � 11.19q� 5.1� 1 � 10 McKay Galbrecht� � � � � � � � � � 12 Frazee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.26� � � � � 11.21� � 5.1� 1 � 11 Dennis Gilbertson� � � � � � � � 12 Hayfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.31� � � � � 11.21� � 1.8� 2 � 12 Eli Briard� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 StPeter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.80� � � � � 11.24� � 5.1� 1 � 13 Seth Friedrich� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Pine Island� � � � � � � � � � � 11.49� � � � � 11.33� � 1.8� 2 � 14 Jay Hilbrands� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MACCRAY� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.50� � � � � 11.33� � 1.8� 2 � 15 Payton Kujava� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 AdaBorup� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.58� � � � � 11.34� � 5.1� 1 � 16 Derek Solarz� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Proctor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.88� � � � � 11.42� � 1.8� 2 �
Event 8� Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================ � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 St. Croix Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:31.51� � � 1:30.38Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Aaron Hulsebus 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) James Walker 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Ben Gavin 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Michael Roeller 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Chatfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:30.48� � � 1:30.86Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Sam Peterson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Austen Case 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Nick Peterson 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Jeff Anderson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:29.86� � � 1:30.47Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Chase Anderson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Brayden Hebl 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Ethan Hall 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Jordan Jarland 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Providence Academy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:31.46� � � 1:31.10Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Colin Kraker 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Michael McGrath 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Caleb Scherber 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Dylan Enderlein 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Glencoe-Silver Lake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:32.95� � � 1:30.48q� 1 � � � � � 1) Ryan Kuester 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Luke Alsleben 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kyle O'Donnell 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Cole Lightfoot 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Caledonia/Spring Grove*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:31.55� � � 1:32.25q� 1 � � � � � 1) Eddie Hodges 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Josh Gran 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Mitch Reiser 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Isaac Fruechte 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Morris Area School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:32.35� � � 1:32.45q� 2 � � � � � 1) Corey Nohl 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Taylor Nohl 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Matt Wulf 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Lincoln Arnold 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Albany� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:33.34� � � 1:33.38q� 1 � � � � � 1) Sam Conrad 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Alex Burg 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Alex Schmitt 7� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Joey Blackmore 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:32.10� � � 1:34.87q� 2 � � � � � 1) Brandon Kirk 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Josh Hook 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Walker Schaar 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) John Swenhaugen 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Two Harbors� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:34.63� � � 1:35.99� � 2 � � � � � 1) Chad Brielie 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Alex Horoshak 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Caleb Hamp-SiII 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Ryan Guentzel 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 East Grand Forks� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:34.78� � � 1:37.44� � 2 � � � � � 1) Eric Hagen 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Brandon Peabody 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Luke Misialek 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Brandon Brekke 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 12� Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================ � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 DeLaSalle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.45� � � � � 43.83Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Michael Van Leer 12� � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Sherome Milon 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jalen Jaspers 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Donzell Bell 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Glencoe-Silver Lake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.52� � � � � 44.16Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Ryan Kuester 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Aaron Lueders 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kyle O'Donnell 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Luke Alsleben 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 St. Croix Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.08� � � � � 43.96Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Ben Gavin 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Michael Roeller 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Tyler Koester 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Aaron Hulsebus 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Rushford-Peterson/Houston*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.42� � � � � 44.80Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Zach Stackhouse 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Dan Smith 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Dalton Mensink 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Trent Kerrigan 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Providence Academy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.63� � � � � 44.12q� 2 � � � � � 1) Colin Kraker 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Michael McGrath 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Caleb Scherber 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Dylan Enderlein 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdahl*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.70� � � � � 44.31q� 2 � � � � � 1) Kevin Olson 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Brian Fetting 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Justin Morrison 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Nate Mattson 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.47� � � � � 44.44q� 2 � � � � � 1) Shane Dombrovski 12� � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Wayde Brenny 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Brandon Seppelt 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Christian Scapanski 10� � � � � � � � � � 8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.55� � � � � 45.12q� 1 � � � � � 1) Brandon Kirk 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Walker Schaar 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Josh Hook 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) John Swenhaugen 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Stewartville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.22� � � � � 45.19q� 1 � � � � � 1) Rodney Smith 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Korey Drees 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Zac Tuffly 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Braden Bentley 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Frazee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 45.52� � � � � 45.33� � 2 � � � � � 1) McKay Galbrecht 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Dakota Zick 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Forrest Jackson 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Skyler Jackson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Eveleth-Gilbert� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 45.63� � � � � 50.13� � 1 � � � � � 1) Shawn Johnson 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nate Wagner 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Seth Korpi 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Michael Spampinato 12� � � � � � � � � � -- Chatfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.44� � � � � � � � DQ� � 1 � � � � � 1) Sam Peterson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Austen Case 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jeff Anderson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Josh Laplante 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 14� Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Nicholas Pfeifle� � � � � � � � � 12 SW MN Chr� � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.78� � � � � 49.64Q� 1 � � 2 Aduo Omot� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Worthington� � � � � � � � � � � 49.24� � � � � 50.46Q� 2 � � 3 Joel Bauman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Benson/KMS*� � � � � � � � � � � 49.57� � � � � 50.26Q� 1 � � 4 Joey Blackmore� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Albany� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.04� � � � � 50.51Q� 2 � � 5 Rob LeMay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 NewLifeAcad� � � � � � � � � � � 50.67� � � � � 50.49q� 1 � � 6 Neil Larsen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Milaca� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.11� � � � � 50.62q� 2 � � 7 Cole Lightfoot� � � � � � � � � � � 12 GlencoeSilverLk� � � � � � � 50.90� � � � � 50.82q� 1 � � 8 Payton Kujava� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 AdaBorup� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.85� � � � � 50.91q� 1 � � 9 Taylor Nohl� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Morris Area� � � � � � � � � � � 51.28� � � � � 50.99q� 2 � 10 Jordan Jarland� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lanes/FillCent� � � � � � � � 50.60� � � � � 51.15� � 1 � 11 Nate Bander� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MoundsPkAcad� � � � � � � � � � 51.10� � � � � 51.28� � 2 � 12 Thomas Klinger� � � � � � � � � � � 12 WalkHackAke� � � � � � � � � � � 50.81� � � � � 51.49� � 2 � 13 Jay Rogotzke� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 GFW/MW� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.38� � � � � 51.56� � 1 � 14 Underdahl Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Cannon Falls� � � � � � � � � � 50.82� � � � � 52.00� � 2 � 15 Coty Massmann� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Osakis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.77� � � � � 52.09� � 1 � 16 Ryan Guentzel� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 TwoHarbors� � � � � � � � � � � � 52.10� � � � � 52.96� � 2 � 17 Chris Carlson� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Proctor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 52.36� � � � � 56.13� � 2 �
Event 16� Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Travis Jimenez� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Paynesville� � � � � � � � � � � 40.15� � � � � 39.56Q� 2 � � 2 Laquone Robinson� � � � � � � � � 12� BrookCtr� � � � � � � � � � � � � 41.23� � � � � 40.20Q� 1 � � 3 Nathan Carr� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 BlueEarth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 40.66� � � � � 40.06Q� 2 � � 4 Justin Hanson� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 AtwaCosGC� � � � � � � � � � � � � 40.79� � � � � 41.26Q� 1 � � 5 Josh Danell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MnValleyLuth� � � � � � � � � � 40.57� � � � � 40.07q� 2 � � 6 Cody Cannon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Morris Area� � � � � � � � � � � 41.36� � � � � 41.36q� 2 � � 7 Matthew Postier� � � � � � � � � � 12 SchaefferAca� � � � � � � � � � 40.28� � � � � 41.51q� 1 � � 8 Dan Knapper� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 RenvilleCtyW� � � � � � � � � � 41.28� � � � � 41.57q� 2 � � 9 Mitch Peterson� � � � � � � � � � � 12 NewLifeAcad� � � � � � � � � � � 41.63� � � � � 41.82q� 1 � 10 Nick Kwapick� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MooseLkWillRiv� � � � � � � � 42.22� � � � � 41.84� � 1 � 11 Amos Schmidt� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve� � � � � � 42.05� � � � � 42.02� � 1 � 12 Andrew Holmes� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 NashKeew� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 42.24� � � � � 42.08� � 2 � 13 Lee Petersen� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Byron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 40.21� � � � � 42.51� � 1 � 14 Heath VanWyhe� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 HillBeavCrEllEdg� � � � � � 41.52� � � � � 42.63� � 1 � 15 Brett Gerardy� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 RedLakeCty � � � � � � � � � � � � 41.93� � � � � 42.67� � 2 � 16 Caleb Vandewege� � � � � � � � � � 11 Roseau High� � � � � � � � � � � 41.81� � � � � 42.80� � 2 �
Event 18� Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
============================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Clayton Foster� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Pequot Lakes� � � � � � � � 2:00.80� � � 1:57.59Q� 2 � � 2 Moses Heppner� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Warroad� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:56.78� � � 2:00.54Q� 1 � � 3 Ryan Swenson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Lac qui Parl� � � � � � � � 2:00.96� � � 1:58.37Q� 2 � � 4 Logan Ramer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Kasson-Manto� � � � � � � � 1:59.69� � � 2:00.81Q� 1 � � 5 Andrew Larson� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Annandale� � � � � � � � � � � 1:58.37� � � 1:58.45q � 2 � � 6 Karl Johnson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:58.97� � � 2:00.81q� 2 � � 7 Stefan Lemke� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Morris Area� � � � � � � � � 2:01.22� � � 2:00.85q� 1 � � 8 Matt Rasmusson� � � � � � � � � � � 12 HolyFamCath� � � � � � � � � 2:01.44� � � 2:01.05q� 2 � � 9 Grant Timm� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Plainview-El� � � � � � � � 2:00.27� � � 2:01.37q� 1 � 10 Jordan Smith� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Cromwell� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:04.20� � � 2:01.72� � 1 � 11 Andrew Wacha� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Rockford� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:00.99� � � 2:03.02� � 1 � 12 Nathan Amberg� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 NorwoodYoungAmer� � � � 2:02.73� � � 2:03.14� � 2 � 13 Joe Smith� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 BellePla/HolyFam� � � � 2:02.96� � � 2:03.22� � 1 � 14 Jordan Suhonen� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Cromwell� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:04.07� � � 2:05.00� � 2 � 15 Mike Felt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 RedwoodValley� � � � � � � 2:03.33 � � � 2:05.21� � 1 � 16 Kyle Jadeke� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 FertiBelt� � � � � � � � � � � 2:03.43� � � 2:05.68� � 2 �
Event 20� Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================= � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� Wind H# ================================================================================= � 1 Cameron Boy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.61� � � � � 21.62Q� 1.5� 1 � � 2 Nicholas Pfeifle� � � � � � � � � 12 SW MN Chr� � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.75� � � � � 21.98Q� 2.2� 2 � � 3 Skyler Jackson� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Frazee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.39� � � � � 22.37Q� 2.2� 2 � � 4 Dylan Enderlein� � � � � � � � � � 12 ProvAcad� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.92� � � � � 22.38Q� 1.5� 1 � � 5 Nate Mattson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 HawlUlHitt� � � � � � � � � � � � 23.23� � � � � 22.39q� 2.2� 2 � � 6 Sherome Milon� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 DeLaSalle� � � � � � � � � � � � � 23.10� � � � � 22.56q� 1.5� 1 � � 7 Jay Hilbrands� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MACCRAY� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23.01� � � � � 22.77q� 2.2� 2 � � 8 Lincoln Arnold� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Morris Area� � � � � � � � � � � 22.44� � � � � 22.78q� 1.5� 1 � � 9 Dennis Gilbertson� � � � � � � � 12 Hayfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.81� � � � � 22.83q� 2.2� 2 � 10 Jason Budish� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MeadCrChr� � � � � � � � � � � � � 23.03� � � � � 22.92� � 2.2� 2 � 11 Seth Friedrich� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Pine Island� � � � � � � � � � � 22.89� � � � � 22.95� � 1.5� 1 � 12 Payton Kujava� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 AdaBorup� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23.52� � � � � 23.10� � 1.5� 1 � 13 John Omann� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Pierz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23.05� � � � � 23.15� � 1.5� 1 � 14 Eli Briard� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 StPeter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23.49� � � � � 23.36� � 2.2� 2 � 15 Jimmy Ridgeway� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Greenway� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23.56� � � � � 23.45� � 1.5� 1 � 16 Erik Graham� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 MarshallDuluth� � � � � � � � 24.03� � � � � 23.55� � 2.2� 2 �
Event 22� Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================ � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central*� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:24.12� � � 3:26.87Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Chase Anderson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Brayden Hebl 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Ethan Hall 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Jordan Jarland 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Chatfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:26.52� � � 3:27.35Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Jeff Anderson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Sam Peterson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Nick Peterson 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Austen Case 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Morris Area School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:31.27� � � 3:27.79Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Lincoln Arnold 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Corey Nohl 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Matt Wulf 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Taylor Nohl 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Meadow Creek Christian /PACT� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:29.66� � � 3:28.82Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Jason Budish 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Josh Franzen 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Ben Ness 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Grant Fritz 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Worthington� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:27.70� � � 3:27.90q� 1 � � � � � 1) Will Collin 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jeremy Clark 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) OJ Ojullu 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Aduo Omot 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 St. Croix Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:32.10� � � 3:29.35q� 2 � � � � � 1) Michael Roeller 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) James Walker 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jeffrey Dubose 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Chet Lander 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Minnesota Valley Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:30.23� � � 3:31.44q� 1 � � � � � 1) Josh Danell 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kyle Bergemann 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Christian Evers 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Bryce Krohn 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 SchaefferAcademy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:29.59� � � 3:34.07q� 2 � � � � � 1) Tyler Murray 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Neil Postier 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Matthew Postier 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Joshua Dockter 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Proctor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:34.71� � � 3:37.77q� 2 � � � � � 1) Bruce McRae 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Derek Solarz 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Matt Holter 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Chris Carlson 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � -- Roseau High School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:35.55� � � � � � � � DQ� � 1 � � � � � 1) Wade Kerner 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Gannon Kriel 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Cory Hagen 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kodi Nelson 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 24� Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================ Finals � 1 Paul Koullick� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Blake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:51.93� � � 9:38.87� � 12� � � � 2 Stewart Richardson� � � � � � � 12 Blake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:53.83� � � 9:39.98� � 10� � � � 3 Bryon Schuldt� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Nevis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:54.42� � � 9:41.32� � � 8� � � � 4 Matt Jergenson� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Caledonia/SprGr� � � � � 9:49.36� � � 9:43.72� � � 6� � � � 5 Connor Gjevre� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Annandale� � � � � � � � � � � 9:47.95� � � 9:53.91� � � 5� � � � 6 Austin Bauer� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Milaca� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:53.34� � � 9:56.04� � � 4� � � � 7 Joshua Dockter� � � � � � � � � � � 12 SchaefferAca� � � � � � � 10:05.24� � � 9:58.94� � � 3� � � � 8 Silas Lydeen� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Pequot Lakes� � � � � � � 10:15.46� � 10:01.52� � � 2� � � � 9 Mubarik Musa� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Luverne� � � � � � � � � � � � 10:15.41� � 10:04.50� � � 1� � � 10 Pedro Velasco� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:16.83� � 10:08.01� � 11 Spencer Ruebke� � � � � � � � � � � 11 AdaBorup� � � � � � � � � � � 10:23.71� � 10:08.18� � 12 Sam Stoll� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Perham� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:15.86� � 10:14.83� � 13 Andrew Thies� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 SibleyEast� � � � � � � � � 10:08.73� � 10:14.91� � 14 Marc Strom� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 JackCtyCent� � � � � � � � 10:19.09� � 10:17.33� � 15 Jackson Lindquist� � � � � � � � � 9 Esko� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:23.69� � 10:24.57� � 16 Aaron Larva� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Floodwood� � � � � � � � � � 10:21.36� � 10:25.90� �
Event 26� Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================ � 1 Alex Berner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 ConcAcadRose� � � � � � � 13-08.00� � 14-00.00� � 12� � � � 2 Jonathan Ahlfs� � � � � � � � � � � 11 GlencoeSilverLk� � � � 12-08.00� � 13-06.00� � 10� � � � 3 Tandy Juell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 RedwoodValley� � � � � � 12-11.00� � 13-06.00� � � 8� � � � 4 Jeffrey Dubose� � � � � � � � � � � 11 StCroixLuth� � � � � � � � 13-02.00� � 13-03.00� � � 6� � � � 5 Devon Wright� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 BellePla/HolyFam� � � 13-02.00� � 13-03.00� � � 5� � � � 6 Cody Stuhaug� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 DilGlynFelt� � � � � � � � 12-08.00� � 13-00.00� � � 4� � � � 7 Aaron Wait� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Byron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12-08.00� � 13-00.00� � � 3� � � � 8 Kyle Hart� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Pequot Lakes� � � � � � � 12-06.00� � 13-00.00� � � 2� � � � 9 Taylor Knight� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 WalkHackAke� � � � � � � � 13-02.00� � 12-06.00� � � 1� � � 10 Alex Peterson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � MurrCty Cent� � � � � � � 12-06.00� � 12-06.00� � 11 Tony Davison� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Pillager� � � � � � � � � � � 12-00.00� � 12-06.00� � 12 Riley Sikkink� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Milaca� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12-08.00� � 12-06.00� � 13 Phillip Wirtz� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Esko� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12-00.00� � 12-00.00� � 13 Jake Pedretti� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Chatfield� � � � � � � � � � 12-02.00� � 12-00.00� � 15 Jake Jensen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 IntFalls� � � � � � � � � � � 12-04.00� � 11-00.00� � -- Keith Roehl� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12-08.00� � � � � � � � NH� �
Event 32� Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================ � 1 Anthony Lavoy� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MahnWaub� � � � � � � � � � � 52-09.00� � 54-08.75� � 12� � � � 2 Thomas Schroht� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Medford Tige� � � � � � � 51-04.00� � 52-07.00� � 10� � � � 3 Ryan Obele� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 LeSueurHend� � � � � � � � 51-05.00� � 52-04.25� � � 8� � � � 4 Shawn Johnson� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 EvelGilb� � � � � � � � � � � 50-04.75� � 52-03.25� � � 6� � � � 5 Nate Walters� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Litchfield� � � � � � � � � 50-06.50� � 51-09.25� � � 5� � � � 6 Spencer Harris� � � � � � � � � � � 12 DeLaSalle� � � � � � � � � � 50-01.50� � 51-07.00� � � 4� � � � 7 Matt Schmiesing� � � � � � � � � � 11 Paynesville� � � � � � � � 47-06.00� � 50-08.75� � � 3� � � � 8 Matt Green� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 HolyFamCath� � � � � � � � 49-00.50� � 49-07.75� � � 2� � � � 9 Sam Dooyema� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Luverne� � � � � � � � � � � � 51-04.50� � 49-03.75� � � 1� � � 10 Jake Lee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 BlueEarth� � � � � � � � � � 47-03.50� � 47-06.50� � 11 Eric Stark� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Pipestone� � � � � � � � � � 48-04.00� � 47-03.50� � 12 Cody Christian� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Triton� � � � � � � � � � � � � 47-03.50� � 47-01.25� � 13 John Heinen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Roseau High� � � � � � � � 48-01.00� � 46-06.50� � 14 Justin Mann� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Bigfork� � � � � � � � � � � � 49-05.00� � 45-03.00� � 15 Lance Erickson� � � � � � � � � � � 11 PelicanRapid� � � � � � � 47-00.50� � 44-07.75� � 16 Andrew Nack� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Osakis� � � � � � � � � � � � � 48-04.00� � 43-03.25� �
Event 36� Boys Triple Jump Class A
===================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Wind Points ===================================================================================== � 1 Kenny Schofield� � � � � � � � � � 12 CottCherCookOrr� � � � 42-06.50� � 45-01.50� � 1.3� 12� � � � 2 Laquone Robinson� � � � � � � � � 12� BrookCtr� � � � � � � � � � 43-11.00� � 44-11.50� � 2.5� 10� � � � 3 Tim Halvorson� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 ConcAcadRose� � � � � � � 43-02.00� � 44-03.75� � 1.9� � 8� � � � 4 Skyler Jackson� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Frazee� � � � � � � � � � � � � 42-09.75� � 43-04.50� � 1.1� � 6� � � � 5 Erik Oines� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 41-09.00� � 43-04.25� � 1.9� � 5� � � � 6 Jordan Jarland� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lanes/FillCent� � � � � 42-04.50� � 43-02.75� � 1.5� � 4� � � � 7 Jacob Decklever� � � � � � � � � � 12 Byron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 41-07.50� � 42-10.75� -0.4� � 3� � � � 8 Bret Deyo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lac qui Parl� � � � � � � 42-07.75� � 42-03.25� � 2.0� � 2� � � � 9 Erik Aakre� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 West Marshal� � � � � � � 42-11.50� � 41-10.50� � 3.5� � 1� � � 10 E.J. Knight� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 UnitedSoCentral� � � � 41-05.00� � 41-09.00� � 1.1 � 11 Shane Dombrovski� � � � � � � � � 12 Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 42-05.00� � 41-05.75� +0.0 � 12 Thomas Klinger� � � � � � � � � � � 12 WalkHackAke� � � � � � � � 43-04.25� � 41-05.25� � 2.6 � 13 Devin Kuehne� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Fulda� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 42-05.50� � 41-01.50� � 0.2 � 14 Michael Spampinato� � � � � � � 12 EvelGilb� � � � � � � � � � � 41-07.25� � 40-11.25� � NWI � 15 Chris Kaplan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 WaterElysMorris� � � � 41-07.50� � 40-10.75� � 3.5 � 16 Jackson Henrich� � � � � � � � � � 11 Morris Area� � � � � � � � 39-10.00� � 39-07.25� � 1.4 �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored =============================================================================== � � � 1) Blake School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22� � � � � � � 2) Concordia Academy-Rosevil� 20� � � � � � 3) Mahnomen/Waubun*� � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � � 3) Cotton/Cherry/Cook/Orr*� � � 12� � � � � � 5) Glencoe-Silver Lake� � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � 5) Brooklyn Center� � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � 5) Medford Tigers*� � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � 8) LeSueur-Henderson� � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � 8) Redwood Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � 8) Nevis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � 11) St. Croix Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � 11) Caledonia/Spring Grove*� � � � 6� � � � � 11) Eveleth-Gilbert� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � 11) Byron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � 11) Frazee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � 16) Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � 16) Litchfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � 16) Annandale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � 16) Belle Plaine/Holy Family A� � 5� � � � � � 20) DeLaSalle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � 20) Lanesboro/Fillmore Central� � 4� � � � � � 20) Pequot Lakes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � 20) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton� � � � � 4� � � � � � 20) Milaca High School� � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � 25) SchaefferAcademy� � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � 25) Paynesville Area� � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � 27) Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*� � � 2� � � � � � 27) Luverne� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � 27) Holy Family Catholic� � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � 30) West Marshall*� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � 30) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley� � � � 1� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � AA Male Team Scores� Prelims� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Place School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Points � � � � � � ===================================================================
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1 Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � WAYZ� � � � � � � � � � � � 25� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Owatonna� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � OWAT� � � � � � � � � � � � 22� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Robbinsdale Armstrong� � � � � � � � � � � � � ROAR� � � � � � � � � � � � 13� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 St. Paul Highland Park� � � � � � � � � � � � STHP� � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 St. Michael-Albertville� � � � � � � � � � � STMA� � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 St. Francis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � STFR� � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Rosemount� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � RSMT� � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Andover� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ANDO� � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Lakeville North� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � LAKN� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Woodbury� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � WOOD� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Blaine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � BLAI� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Mounds View� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � MOVI� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Eastview� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � EAST� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Red Wing� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � RWIN� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Bemidji� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � BEMI� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Anoka� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ANOK� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17 Forest Lake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � FOLA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17 North� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � NORT� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17 Simley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � SIML� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Osseo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � OSSE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Albert Lea Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ALLE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Farmington� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � FARM� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Mankato East� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � MNEA� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Roseville Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ROSE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25 Mahtomedi� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � MAHT� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26 Mankato West� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � MAWE� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26 Eden Prairie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � EDPR� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � CENT� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � HOPK� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � Event 4� Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================= � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries � 1 Keenen Stangl� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Buffalo High� � � � � � � � � � 14.89� � � � � 14.69Q +0.0� 1 � � 2 Scott Samountrey� � � � � � � � � 12 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.38� � � � � 15.16Q -1.6� 2 � � 3 Zach Vraa� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Rosemount� � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.82� � � � � 14.79Q +0.0� 1 � � 4 Adam Bolton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Mahtomedi� � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.21� � � � � 15.18Q -1.6� 2 � � 5 Derek Barett� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Andover� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.66� � � � � 15.13q +0.0� 1 � � 6 Snonsio Boye-Weah� � � � � � � � 12 ParkCenter� � � � � � � � � � � � 14.89� � � � � 15.16q +0.0� 1 � � 7 Josh Zitzmann� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Farmington� � � � � � � � � � � � 15.04� � � � � 15.28q -1.6� 2 � � 8 Mark Rice� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 MapleGrove� � � � � � � � � � � � 15.33� � � � � 15.29q -1.6� 2 � � 9 Jeremy Duruji� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Owatonna� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.25� � � � � 15.30q +0.0� 1 � 10 John Bye� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Moorhead� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.23� � � � � 15.43� +0.0� 1 � 11 Pat Gibbs� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Jefferson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.39� � � � � 15.45� +0.0� 1 � 12 Grant Rorem� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.45� � � � � 15.54� +0.0� 1 � 13 Ryan Maloney� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 ElkRiver� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.64� � � � � 15.55� +0.0� 1 � 14 Zach Pederson� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 WhiteBearLk� � � � � � � � � � � 14.82� � � � � 15.90� -1.6� 2 � 15 Nate Jans� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 WhiteBearLk� � � � � � � � � � � 14.87� � � � � 15.95� -1.6� 2 � 16 Dakota Swenson� � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Brainerd� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.47� � � � � 15.96� -1.6� 2 � 17 Benjamin Stephens� � � � � � � � 12 Buffalo High� � � � � � � � � � 15.54� � � � � 15.99� -1.6� 2 �
Event 6� Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================= � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� Wind H# ================================================================================= � 1 Emmanuel Matadi� � � � � � � � � � 12 StPaulJohn� � � � � � � � � � � � 10.75� � � � � 10.75Q� 1.8� 3 � � 2 Chichi Ojika� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Irondale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10.95� � � � � 10.77Q� 3.9� 2 � � 3 Josh Jackson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Farmington� � � � � � � � � � � � 10.81� � � � � 10.94Q� 0.3� 1 � � 4 Myint Maung� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 StPaulHigh� � � � � � � � � � � � 11.06� � � � � 10.80Q� 3.9� 2 � � 5 Andrew Lewis� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 StPaulCent� � � � � � � � � � � � 11.00� � � � � 10.92Q� 1.8� 3 � � 6 Jonny Anyaogu� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 LakeNorth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10.80� � � � � 10.96Q� 0.3� 1 � � 7 AJ Troup� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.09� � � � � 10.81q� 3.9� 2 � � 8 Nick Nelson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 LakeNorth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10.78� � � � � 10.85q� 3.9� 2 � � 9 Richard Wilhite� � � � � � � � � � 11 RobbinsCoop� � � � � � � � � � � 11.13� � � � � 10.86q� 3.9� 2 � 10 Blake Webster� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Eagan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.38� � � � � 11.03� � 1.8� 3 � 11 Tendeh Brownell� � � � � � � � � � 12 Osseo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.18� � � � � 11.05� � 3.9� 2 � 12 Tyler Hallblade� � � � � � � � � � 12 LakeSouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.06� � � � � 11.06� � 3.9� 2 � 13 Lee Dhein� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 StCloudTech� � � � � � � � � � � 11.06� � � � � 11.10� � 0.3� 1 � 14 Terrell Sinkfield� � � � � � � � 12 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.01� � � � � 11.12� � 1.8� 3 � 15 Shedrick Agyei� � � � � � � � � � � 12 LakeNorth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.06� � � � � 11.17� � 0.3� 1 � 16 Branden Perrault� � � � � � � � � 12 Hermantown� � � � � � � � � � � � 11.61� � � � � 11.19� � 3.9� 2 � 17 Lekpea Kordah� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 StLouisPk� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.07� � � � � 11.20� � 1.8� 3 � 18 Calvin Clark� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Henry Sibley� � � � � � � � � � 11.33� � � � � 11.23� � 0.3� 1 � 19 Bradye Lipp� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 SartStStev� � � � � � � � � � � � 11.15� � � � � 11.25� � 1.8� 3 � 20 Hassan Lakis� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 RobbinsCoop� � � � � � � � � � � 11.11� � � � � 11.28� � 0.3� 1 � 21 Justin Collins� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Delano� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.38� � � � � 11.29� � 0.3� 1 � 22 Shawn Berg� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 DovEyoStChar� � � � � � � � � � 11.14� � � � � 11.38� � 1.8� 3 � 23 Anthony Gustafson� � � � � � � � 10 Faribault� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.12� � � � � 11.39� � 0.3� 1 � 24 Anthony Bethel� � � � � � � � � � � 12 RedWing� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.08� � � � � 11.40� � 1.8� 3 � 25 Brad Wiest� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Mankato West� � � � � � � � � � 11.38� � � � � 11.59� � 3.9� 2 �
Event 8� Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================ � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Rosemount� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:28.57� � � 1:29.00Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Zach Vraa 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Christian Willman 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Andrew Anderson 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Austin Eliason 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 White Bear Lake Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:29.76� � � 1:29.02Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Matt Glasgow 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Cody Thibault 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Ryan Olson 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Chuck Steiner 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Farmington� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:31.37� � � 1:29.59Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Derek Waldbillig 12� � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Adam Sturm 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Josh Zitzmann 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Josh Jackson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Anoka� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:29.25� � � 1:29.69Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Dominique Jackson 12� � � � � � � � � � � 2) Pat Cotter 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) JT Adler 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Jarrett Allen 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:29.26� � � 1:29.70q� 2 � � � � � 1) Gideon Kendrick 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Terrell Sinkfield 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Bobby Pyne 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Greg Kufahl 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Brainerd� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:30.82� � � 1:29.97q� 2 � � � � � 1) Colby Ring 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Alex Rahn 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Dan Lauer 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) T J Struss 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Totino-Grace� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:29.10� � � 1:30.05q� 1 � � � � � 1) Andrew Million 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) J.D. Pride 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jacob Schauer 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Matt Schroeder 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Buffalo High School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:29.10� � � 1:30.33q� 1 � � � � � 1) Taylor Vick 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Timothy Ernster 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jerome Begin 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kaleb Stevens 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Eagan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:29.72� � � 1:31.96q� 1 � � � � � 1) Aaron Roundtree 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Matt Siewert� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Matt Kasdaghy 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kevin Horton 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Forest Lake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:32.49� � � 1:32.49� � 1 � � � � � 1) Mitch New 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Mark Buerkle 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Dan Blaser 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Mike Hansman 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Minneapolis South� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:30.11� � � 1:33.22� � 2 � � � � � 1) Ambrose Achua 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Alexander Nelson 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Joshua Ellis 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Christopher Hatcher 11� � � � � � � � �
Event 12� Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================ � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Eagan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.14� � � � � 42.77Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Matt Kasdaghy 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Aaron Roundtree 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kevin Horton 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Blake Webster 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Andover� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.50� � � � � 43.01Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Alen Bobaric 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Eyo Ekpo 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Brad Beeskow 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kory Herber 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 White Bear Lake Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.28� � � � � 43.17Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Matt Glasgow 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Cody Thibault 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Ryan Olson 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Chuck Steiner 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.00� � � � � 43.22Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Gideon Kendrick 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Damiloa Mafe 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Bobby Pyne 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Terrell Sinkfield 12� � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Sartell-St.Stephen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.21� � � � � 43.28q� 1 � � � � � 1) Bradye Lipp 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nick Rengel 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Josh Kremer 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) David Grow 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 North� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.13� � � � � 43.32q� 1 � � � � � 1) Bryce Kirtland 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jeff Rada 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Lee McKenna 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Joe Cicchese 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Brainerd� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.19� � � � � 43.35q� 2 � � � � � 1) Colby Ring 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Alex Rahn 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Christopher Swanson 12� � � � � � � � � 4) T J Struss 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Anoka� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 42.98� � � � � 43.36q� 2 � � � � � 1) Dominique Jackson 12� � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jake Knoop 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Pat Cotter 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Jarrett Allen 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Chaska� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.45� � � � � 43.39q� 2� 43.384 � � � � 1) Eric Wenz 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nik Ihlang 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) David Phetnongphay 12� � � � � � � � � � 4) DJ Weil 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Lakeville South� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.70� � � � � 43.39� � 1� 43.390 � � � � 1) Tyler Hallblade 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Tyler Skluzacek 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Casey Troop 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Blair Riegel 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.23� � � � � 46.36� � 1 � � � � � 1) Daryl Brown 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) AJ Troup 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Ryan D'Kae 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Fritz Rock 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 14� Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Troy Pollard� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 StPaulHigh� � � � � � � � � � � � 49.26� � � � � 49.00Q� 1 � � 2 Frank Falzone� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Stillwater� � � � � � � � � � � � 49.61� � � � � 50.11Q� 2 � � 3 Aric Hoeschen� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 StMichaelAlb� � � � � � � � � � 49.69� � � � � 49.67Q� 1 � � 4 Dan Guelle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Hastings� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.33� � � � � 50.52Q� 2 � � 5 Christian Willman� � � � � � � � 12 Rosemount� � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.75� � � � � 49.94q� 1 � � 6 Henry Darling� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Austin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.00� � � � � 50.49q� 1 � � 7 Patrick Marx� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 GrandRapids� � � � � � � � � � � 50.30� � � � � 50.50q� 1 � � 8 Josh Nielsen� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 ForestLake� � � � � � � � � � � � 50.45� � � � � 50.66q� 2 � � 9 Zach Gearman� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Burnsville� � � � � � � � � � � � 49.62� � � � � 50.73q� 2 � 10 Zachary Alexander� � � � � � � � 12 MplsSW� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.81� � � � � 50.83� � 2 � 11 Paul DeSalvo� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 RobbinsArm� � � � � � � � � � � � 49.96� � � � � 50.86� � 2 � 12 Dan Gorghuber� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Alexandria� � � � � � � � � � � � 51.90� � � � � 51.96� � 1 � 13 Gavin Woodland� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Waconia High� � � � � � � � � � 50.88� � � � � 52.15� � 2 � 14 Ian Wyffels� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Marshall Sen� � � � � � � � � � 51.11� � � � � 52.52� � 1 � 15 Alex Rahn� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Brainerd� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.89� � � � � 52.88� � 2 � 16 Pat Cotter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Anoka� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.40� � � � � 54.53� � 1 �
Event 16� Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Snonsio Boye-Weah� � � � � � � � 12 ParkCenter� � � � � � � � � � � � 37.80� � � � � 38.36Q� 2 � � 2 James Butler� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Tartan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 39.10� � � � � 38.82Q� 1 � � 3 Greg Kufahl� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 38.99� � � � � 39.34Q� 1 � � 4 Larry Frazier� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 RobbinsCoop� � � � � � � � � � � 39.43� � � � � 39.45Q� 2 � � 5 Jerome Begin� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Buffalo High� � � � � � � � � � 39.44� � � � � 39.56q� 2 � � 6 Nick Djerf� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Osseo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 39.81� � � � � 39.76q� 1 � � 7 William Darling� � � � � � � � � � 11 Austin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 40.46� � � � � 39.78q� 2 � � 8 Ryan Maloney� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 ElkRiver� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 40.53� � � � � 39.81q� 2 � � 9 John Bye� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Moorhead� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 40.32� � � � � 39.90q� 2 � 10 Benjamin Stephens� � � � � � � � 12 Buffalo High� � � � � � � � � � 39.98� � � � � 40.09� � 2 � 11 Josh Zitzmann� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Farmington� � � � � � � � � � � � 40.41� � � � � 40.28� � 1 � 12 Jordan Lewis� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 StCloudTech� � � � � � � � � � � 40.44� � � � � 40.85� � 1 � 13 Dave Budish� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Andover� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 41.12� � � � � 40.86� � 2 � 14 Derrick Mora� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Eagan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 40.84� � � � � 41.23� � 1 � 15 Aaron Stevens� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Eastview� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 41.01� � � � � 41.89� � 1 � 16 Brady Johnson� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Woodbury� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 39.64� � � � � 46.34� � 1 �
Event 18� Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
============================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Zachary Mellon� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Buffalo High� � � � � � � � 1:57.91� � � 1:50.99Q� 1 � � 2 Robel Kebede� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MplsSouth� � � � � � � � � � � 1:55.26� � � 1:56.44Q� 2 � � 3 Harun Abda� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Fridley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:53.39� � � 1:51.69Q� 1 � � 4 Sam Miner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Winona� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:00.28� � � 1:57.68Q� 2 � � 5 Eric Anenson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Minnetonka� � � � � � � � � � 1:55.91� � � 1:56.99q� 1 � � 6 Edward Van Pelt� � � � � � � � � � 12 Chaska� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:58.15� � � 1:58.16q� 2 � � 7 Nate Moen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 ForestLake� � � � � � � � � � 2:01.61� � � 1:58.28q� 2 � � 8 Andy Fenske� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 ParkCenter� � � � � � � � � � 1:55.12� � � 1:58.37q� 2 � � 9 Kyle Erickson� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Tartan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:58.38� � � 1:58.92q� 1 � 10 Jesse Fenstermacher� � � � � � 11 Hibbing� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:01.55� � � 1:59.04� � 1 � 11 Chandler Dye� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Rosemount� � � � � � � � � � � 1:59.07� � � 1:59.63� � 2 � 12 Brandon Heddens� � � � � � � � � � 12 SaukRapRice� � � � � � � � � 2:00.54� � � 1:59.81� � 1 � 13 Colton Graham� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Roseville� � � � � � � � � � � 1:58.25� � � 2:00.10� � 2 � 14 Tim Erickson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Austin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:02.26� � � 2:00.94� � 2 � 15 Thomas Kuefler� � � � � � � � � � � 12 SaukRapRice� � � � � � � � � 2:02.45� � � 2:01.40� � 1 � 16 Michael Bolland� � � � � � � � � � 10 Burnsville� � � � � � � � � � 1:58.77� � � 2:02.59� � 1 �
Event 20� Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================= � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� Wind H# ================================================================================= � 1 Richard Wilhite� � � � � � � � � � 11 RobbinsCoop� � � � � � � � � � � 22.17� � � � � 21.56Q� 3.6� 2 � � 2 Emmanuel Matadi� � � � � � � � � � 12 StPaulJohn� � � � � � � � � � � � 22.05� � � � � 21.57Q� 4.1� 4 � � 3 Chichi Ojika� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Irondale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.00� � � � � 21.77Q� 3.2� 1 � � 4 Austin Eliason� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Rosemount� � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.32� � � � � 21.92Q� 1.9� 3 � � 5 Lee Dhein� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 StCloudTech� � � � � � � � � � � 22.47� � � � � 21.64Q� 3.6� 2 � � 6 Jacob Capek� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 RochJoMar� � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.62� � � � � 21.76Q� 4.1� 4 � � 7 Frank Falzone� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Stillwater� � � � � � � � � � � � 22.36� � � � � 21.98Q� 3.2� 1 � � 8 Andrew Lewis� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 StPaulCent� � � � � � � � � � � � 22.14� � � � � 22.04Q� 1.9� 3 � � 9 Josh Jackson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Farmington� � � � � � � � � � � � 22.60� � � � � 21.79q� 3.6� 2 � 10 Matt Schroeder� � � � � � � � � � � 11 TotinoGr� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.30� � � � � 21.86� � 3.6� 2 � 11 James Butler� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Tartan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.52� � � � � 22.01� � 4.1� 4 � 12 AJ Troup� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.36� � � � � 22.02� � 4.1� 4 � 13 Nick Nelson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 LakeNorth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.67� � � � � 22.02� � 4.1� 4 � 14 Calvin Clark� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Henry Sibley� � � � � � � � � � 22.47� � � � � 22.06� � 3.6� 2 � 15 John Blix� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 MapleGrove� � � � � � � � � � � � 22.60� � � � � 22.19� � 3.6� 2 � 16 Keith Dahl� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � � � 22.58� � � � � 22.24� � 4.1� 4 � 17 DJ Weil� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Chaska� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.57� � � � � 22.28� � 3.2� 1 � 18 Tommy Youngquist� � � � � � � � � 12 ChampPk� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.32� � � � � 22.31� � 4.1� 4 � 19 Aric Hoeschen� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 StMichaelAlb� � � � � � � � � � 22.63� � � � � 22.44� � 3.2� 1 � 20 T J Struss� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Brainerd� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.51� � � � � 22.53� � 1.9� 3 � 21 Justin Collins� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Delano� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.57� � � � � 22.59� � 3.2� 1 � 22 Branden Perrault� � � � � � � � � 12 Hermantown� � � � � � � � � � � � 23.21� � � � � 22.61� � 1.9� 3 � 23 Jarrett Allen� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Anoka� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.33� � � � � 22.63� � 3.2� 1 � 24 Tylor Erickson� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Jefferson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.58� � � � � 23.07� � 1.9� 3 � 25 Whitney Browne� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Osseo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.65� � � � � 23.08� � 3.2� 1 � 26 Kendrick Hall� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MplsRoos� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.62� � � � � 23.26� � 1.9� 3 � 27 Quiton Coleman� � � � � � � � � � � � 9 DuluthEast� � � � � � � � � � � � 23.32� � � � � 24.99� � 3.6� 2 �
Event 22� Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================ � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � Prelims� H# ============================================================================ � 1 Austin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:29.65� � � 3:23.95Q� 2 � � � � � 1) William Darling 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jacob Bentley 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Tim Erickson 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Henry Darling 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Rosemount� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:23.92� � � 3:26.02Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Andrew Hausmann 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Christian Willman 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Goaner Deng 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Austin Eliason 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 White Bear Lake Area� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:22.66� � � 3:24.47Q� 2 � � � � � 1) Eric Gebeke 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nick Herringer 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Justin Hauswirth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Chuck Steiner 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Buffalo High School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:22.27� � � 3:27.22Q� 1 � � � � � 1) Timothy Ernster 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kaleb Stevens 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Taylor Vick 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Zachary Mellon 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Chaska� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:24.23� � � 3:24.99q� 2 � � � � � 1) Eric Wenz 12 � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Julius Karp 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) DJ Weil 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Edward Van Pelt 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Forest Lake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:29.21� � � 3:29.72q� 1 � � � � � 1) Mark Buerkle 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Josh Nielsen 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Mitch New 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Zachary Waldoch 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:24.05� � � 3:30.49q� 1 � � � � � 1) Austin Salargo 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Shabonte McMorris 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Connor Benton 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Greg Kufahl 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Sauk Rapids-Rice� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:29.37� � � 3:30.61q� 1 � � � � � 1) Adam Thelen 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kiwon Bates 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Thomas Kuefler 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Brandon Heddens 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � -- Fridley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:24.96� � � � � � � � DQ� � 2 � � � � � 1) Jimmy Mireri 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Abdulsalam Abda 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Elijah Anwey 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Harun Abda 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � -- Eden Prairie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:23.42� � � � � � � � DQ� � 2 � � � � � 1) Rashawn Fountain 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Chris Kline 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Keenan Clerkley 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) David Platner 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 24� Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================ Finals � 1 Jeremy Drenckhahn� � � � � � � � 12 Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:25.25� � � 9:18.46� � 12� � � � 2 Chris Massey� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Rosemount� � � � � � � � � � � 9:32.08� � � 9:19.36� � 10� � � � 3 Danny Ducharme� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:18.10� � � 9:22.29� � � 8� � � � 4 Jake Autio� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 StMichaelAlb� � � � � � � � 9:33.57� � � 9:23.14� � � 6� � � � 5 Erik Truedson� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Bemidji� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:29.08� � � 9:24.18� � � 5� � � � 6 Tom Becker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 North� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:29.60� � � 9:25.57� � � 4� � � � 7 Ethan Marquardt� � � � � � � � � � 12 AlbertLea� � � � � � � � � � � 9:32.68� � � 9:28.68� � � 3� � � � 8 Marty Joyce� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Woodbury� � � � � � � � � � � � 9:33.75� � � 9:29.37� � � 2� � � � 9 Ryan Evans� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Centennial� � � � � � � � � � 9:32.85� � � 9:36.06� � � 1� � � 10 Drew Paradis� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Alexandria� � � � � � � � � � 9:20.95� � � 9:36.66� � 11 Adam Zutz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 StFrancis� � � � � � � � � � � 9:48.19� � � 9:40.92� � 12 Cole O'Brien� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Burnsville� � � � � � � � � � 9:34.31� � � 9:43.15� � 13 Pat Richie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 GrandRapids� � � � � � � � � 9:50.34� � � 9:54.40� � 14 Trent Lusignan� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Shakopee� � � � � � � � � � � � 9:38.97� � � 9:54.80� � 15 Jason Coffin� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Faribault� � � � � � � � � � � 9:36.69� � 10:08.94� � 16 Kyle Economy� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Chaska� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:40.69� � 10:16.46� �
Event 26� Boys Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================ � 1 Shaise Schuette� � � � � � � � � � 12 StFrancis� � � � � � � � � � 13-02.00� � 15-00.00� � 12� � � � 2 Blake Weimerskirch� � � � � � � 12 RobbinsArm� � � � � � � � � 14-02.00� � 14-09.00� � 10� � � � 3 Mike Kosiak� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 MoundsView� � � � � � � � � 13-11.00� � 14-03.00� � � 8� � � � 4 Evan Zachmann� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 StMichaelAlb� � � � � � � 13-11.00� � 14-00.00� � � 6� � � � 5 Chris Sluis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Anoka� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13-11.00� � 14-00.00� � � 5� � � � 6 Patrick Hayden� � � � � � � � � � � 11 RobbinsArm� � � � � � � � � 13-11.00� � 13-06.00� � � 3� � � � 6 Cameron Clause� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mankato East� � � � � � � 13-06.00� � 13-06.00� � � 3� � � � 6 Matt Nemec� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Roseville� � � � � � � � � � 13-05.00� � 13-06.00� � � 3� � � � 9 Chris Kolb� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mankato West� � � � � � � 13-11.00� � 13-06.00� � � 1� � � 10 Nick Weis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 SaukRapRice� � � � � � � � 12-11.00� � 13-06.00� � 11 Kyle O'Connor� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Roseville� � � � � � � � � � 12-08.00� � 13-06.00� � 12 Dane Plifka� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Eagan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13-09.00� � 13-00.00� � 12 Mike Edens� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 RochMayo� � � � � � � � � � � 12-06.00� � 13-00.00� � 12 Yoni Seevers� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Irondale� � � � � � � � � � � 13-11.00� � 13-00.00� � 15 Rory Alt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 ForestLake� � � � � � � � � 12-10.00� � 12-06.00� � 16 Brendan Johnson� � � � � � � � � � 10 Moorhead� � � � � � � � � � � 12-05.00� � 12-00.00� � -- Kyle Francis� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Hastings� � � � � � � � � � � 13-00.00� � � � � � � � NH� �
Event 32� Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================ � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================ � 1 Casey Dehn� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Owatonna� � � � � � � � � � � 62-06.00� � 61-05.00� � 12� � � � 2 Sean Wallace� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Owatonna� � � � � � � � � � � 58-00.75� � 58-08.25� � 10� � � � 3 Dijon Starr� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Blaine� � � � � � � � � � � � � 53-05.25� � 57-08.25� � � 8� � � � 4 Luke Johnson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 RedWing� � � � � � � � � � � � 54-07.00� � 57-01.25� � � 6� � � � 5 Rob Bathe� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Wayzata� � � � � � � � � � � � 52-09.00� � 53-03.50� � � 5� � � � 6 Ben Tykwinski� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Simley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 54-03.00� � 52-10.00� � � 4� � � � 7 Logan Hussung� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Farmington� � � � � � � � � 54-06.00� � 52-04.75� � � 3� � � � 8 Nate Thienes� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Mahtomedi� � � � � � � � � � 54-02.50� � 52-00.50� � � 2� � � � 9 Michael Traxler� � � � � � � � � � 12 Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � 52-04.00� � 51-01.50� � � 1� � � 10 Robert Guetter� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Alexandria� � � � � � � � � 50-00.00� � 50-00.75� � 11 Alex Dahlke� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Mankato West� � � � � � � 51-00.00� � 49-11.00� � 12 Bryce Johnson� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 ChampPk� � � � � � � � � � � � 52-03.25� � 49-09.75� � 13 Brandt Berghuis� � � � � � � � � � 10 Rosemount� � � � � � � � � � 52-10.50� � 49-01.00� � 14 Mikhail Saunders� � � � � � � � � 12 Monticello� � � � � � � � � 50-02.25� � 49-00.50� � 15 Ben Dvorak� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 New Prague� � � � � � � � � 50-03.00� � 46-08.50� � 16 John Morrison� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 NorthBranch� � � � � � � � 51-09.00� � 45-00.25� � 17 John Roettger� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Stillwater� � � � � � � � � 51-00.75� � 44-09.75� � -- Thomas Anderson� � � � � � � � � � � 9 Andover� � � � � � � � � � � � 51-09.00� � � � � � FOUL� �
Event 36� Boys Triple Jump Class AA
===================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seed� � � � Finals� Wind Points ===================================================================================== � 1 Troy Pollard� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 StPaulHigh� � � � � � � � � 44-06.00� � 45-11.00� � 1.5� 12� � � � 2 Eyo Ekpo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Andover� � � � � � � � � � � � 46-03.50� � 45-09.00� � 1.4� 10� � � � 3 Trevor Jellum� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 LakeNorth� � � � � � � � � � 45-00.00� � 45-08.75� +0.0� � 8� � � � 4 Cooper Wahlo� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Woodbury� � � � � � � � � � � 44-11.25� � 45-04.75� � 0.3� � 6� � � � 5 Franky Veldman� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Eastview� � � � � � � � � � � 44-01.00� � 44-09.25� � 1.5� � 5� � � � 6 Griffin Lentsch� � � � � � � � � � 12 ForestLake� � � � � � � � � 45-02.50 � � 44-06.00� � 1.5� � 4� � � � 7 Patrick Amoako� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Osseo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 45-02.75� � 44-03.25� � 1.7� � 3� � � � 8 Kahlil Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Eastview� � � � � � � � � � � 43-06.75� � 43-10.50� � 2.0� � 2� � � � 9 Rumeal Harris� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 EdenPrairie� � � � � � � � 43-11.75� � 43-09.50� � 1.9� � 1� � � 10 Jordan Benesh� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mankato East� � � � � � � 44-03.00� � 43-09.50� � 2.4 � 11 James Plain� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 ForestLake� � � � � � � � � 45-02.00� � 43-02.00� � 1.2 � 12 Mike Sandle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 EdenPrairie� � � � � � � � 45-03.50� � 42-11.75� � 1.0 � 13 Andrew Million� � � � � � � � � � � 12 TotinoGr� � � � � � � � � � � 44-04.25� � 42-09.00� � 1.0 � 14 Blair Riegel� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 LakeSouth� � � � � � � � � � 44-08.00� � 42-08.50� � 0.5 � 15 Derek Jerde� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Chaska� � � � � � � � � � � � � 44-03.25� � 42-02.25� � 1.8 � 16 Justin Lieberg� � � � � � � � � � � 11 SartStStev� � � � � � � � � 42-11.00� � 41-09.25� � 2.1 � 17 Simon Erlandson� � � � � � � � � � 12 FergusFalls� � � � � � � � 42-05.00� � 41-01.00� � 0.3 More news
History for Minnesota MSHSL Outdoor State Championships
Show 10 more
|